Girls' Senior Sabre
Public Schools' Fencing Championships
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
Thursday 14/03/2019

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   FASHOKUN   Maia   TRURO 
 2   O'REILLY   Hannah   TRURO 
 3   MEYER   Jade   QUEEN ELIZABETH'S HOSP 
 3   SERAFINCEANU   Ariana   STRATHALLAN 
 5   STUBBERFIELD   Gabriella   BISHOP CHALLONER 
 6   YANG   Suky   SHREWSBURY 
 7   WOOD   Molly   TRURO 
 8   CURWEN   Rebecca   MILLFIELD 
 9   HAYNES   Marina   LADIES COLL 
 10   CHAN   Evita   MILLFIELD 
 11   BRIGDEN   Lauren   STOWE 
 12   DANA   Milian   LATYMER UPPER 
 13   LANSDOWN   Caroline   EPSOM COLL 
 14   CHEUNG   Rachel   WYCOMBE ABBEY 
 15   MOORHOUSE   Alice   BRENTWOOD 
 16   XU   Rosa   BRENTWOOD 
 17   COOK   Cordelia   BENENDEN 
 18   SISMANOVIC   Alice   MILLFIELD 
 19   MORAKINYO   Ire   BENENDEN 
 20   BIRCHLEY   Tessa   BRENTWOOD 
 21   FOK   Natasha   BENENDEN 
 22   ZHAO   Adeline   BRENTWOOD 
 23   JIANG   Keyi   BRADFIELD COLL 
 24   DAVIE   Tiah-Page   GRESHAM'S 
 25   STAUFFENBERG   Antonia   BRADFIELD COLL 
 26   KING   Lucy   HEADINGTON 
 27   BI   Chloe   HEADINGTON 
 27   CHILD   Faith   BRENTWOOD 
 27   ZATOUROFF   Ella   MILLFIELD 

Poules, round No 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 11 V/M Indicator HS
HAYNES Marina  LADIES COLL    2 V V V 0.750 4 17
FASHOKUN Maia  TRURO  V   V V V 1.000 16 20
KING Lucy  HEADINGTON  0 1   2 3 0.000 -14 6
BIRCHLEY Tessa  BRENTWOOD  4 0 V   V 0.500 0 14
SISMANOVIC Alice  MILLFIELD  4 1 V 2   0.250 -6 12

 

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 13 V/M Indicator HS
FOK Natasha  BENENDEN    3 4 V 0 V 0.400 -1 17
LANSDOWN Caroline  EPSOM COLL  V   1 V 0 V 0.600 -3 16
CURWEN Rebecca  MILLFIELD  V V   V 0 V 0.800 10 20
BI Chloe  HEADINGTON  1 2 0   0 2 0.000 -20 5
O'REILLY Hannah  TRURO  V V V V   V 1.000 25 25
ZHAO Adeline  BRENTWOOD  2 4 0 V 0   0.200 -11 11

 

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 15 V/M Indicator HS
CHEUNG Rachel  WYCOMBE ABBEY    4 V V 3 2 0.400 1 19
BRIGDEN Lauren  STOWE  V   V V 0 0 0.600 -2 15
CHILD Faith  BRENTWOOD  0 2   2 1 0 0.000 -20 5
STAUFFENBERG Antonia  BRADFIELD COLL  3 1 V   1 0 0.200 -12 10
SERAFINCEANU Ariana  STRATHALLAN  V V V V   V 1.000 16 25
WOOD Molly  TRURO  V V V V 4   0.800 17 24

 

  Poule No 4 - Piste No 16 V/M Indicator HS
MEYER Jade  QUEEN ELIZABETH¬S HOSP    V V V V V 1.000 13 25
COOK Cordelia  BENENDEN  2   V 2 4 1 0.200 -8 14
JIANG Keyi  BRADFIELD COLL  2 2   V 1 3 0.200 -9 13
XU Rosa  BRENTWOOD  4 V 2   V 0 0.400 -5 16
DANA Milian  LATYMER UPPER  0 V V 4   1 0.400 -5 15
CHAN Evita  MILLFIELD  4 V V V V   0.800 14 24

 

  Poule No 5 - Piste No 18 V/M Indicator HS
YANG Suky  SHREWSBURY    V V V V 3 0.800 13 23
ZATOUROFF Ella  MILLFIELD  0   0 1 1 3 0.000 -20 5
DAVIE Tiah-Page  GRESHAM'S  1 V   V V 0 0.600 -2 16
MORAKINYO Ire  BENENDEN  3 V 4   1 2 0.200 -6 15
MOORHOUSE Alice  BRENTWOOD  1 V 4 V   3 0.400 1 18
STUBBERFIELD Gabriella  BISHOP CHALLONER  V V V V V   1.000 14 25

Poules, round No 2

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 23 V/M Indicator HS
MOORHOUSE Alice  BRENTWOOD    V 1 3 V 1 0.400 -5 15
ZHAO Adeline  BRENTWOOD  4   0 1 2 2 0.000 -16 9
O'REILLY Hannah  TRURO  V V   V V V 1.000 21 25
CURWEN Rebecca  MILLFIELD  V V 1   V 1 0.600 2 17
FOK Natasha  BENENDEN  1 V 0 1   0 0.200 -15 7
YANG Suky  SHREWSBURY  V V 2 V V   0.800 13 22

 

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 24 V/M Indicator HS
JIANG Keyi  BRADFIELD COLL    1 2 1 4 0 0.000 -17 8
CHEUNG Rachel  WYCOMBE ABBEY  V   1 4 2 V 0.400 -2 17
XU Rosa  BRENTWOOD  V V   1 3 1 0.400 -3 15
SERAFINCEANU Ariana  STRATHALLAN  V V V   V V 1.000 12 25
HAYNES Marina  LADIES COLL  V V V 3   V 0.800 8 23
CHAN Evita  MILLFIELD  V 3 V 4 1   0.400 2 18

 

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 25 V/M Indicator HS
FASHOKUN Maia  TRURO    V V V V V 1.000 22 25
WOOD Molly  TRURO  0   V V V V 0.800 9 20
BIRCHLEY Tessa  BRENTWOOD  0 1   V 3 1 0.200 -14 10
DAVIE Tiah-Page  GRESHAM'S  0 1 4   2 0 0.000 -18 7
DANA Milian  LATYMER UPPER  1 0 V V   V 0.600 -1 16
COOK Cordelia  BENENDEN  2 4 V V 2   0.400 2 18

 

  Poule No 4 - Piste No 26 V/M Indicator HS
MORAKINYO Ire  BENENDEN    3 2 V 1 2 0.200 -9 13
SISMANOVIC Alice  MILLFIELD  V   3 2 3 3 0.200 -7 16
LANSDOWN Caroline  EPSOM COLL  V V   3 2 1 0.400 -4 16
BRIGDEN Lauren  STOWE  2 V V   4 V 0.600 2 21
STUBBERFIELD Gabriella  BISHOP CHALLONER  V V V V   3 0.800 8 23
MEYER Jade  QUEEN ELIZABETH¬S HOSP  V V V 4 V   0.800 10 24

      Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16
   1   O'REILLY Hannah   TRURO   
          O'REILLY Hannah 
32                                
            O'REILLY Hannah 
   17   COOK Cordelia   BENENDEN       15/1
          XU Rosa 
16   XU Rosa   BRENTWOOD  15/3
 
   9   CURWEN Rebecca   MILLFIELD 
          CURWEN Rebecca 
24            
            CURWEN Rebecca 
   25             15/11
          HAYNES Marina 
 HAYNES Marina   LADIES COLL      
 
   5   STUBBERFIELD Gabriella   BISHOP CHALLONER 
          STUBBERFIELD Gabriella 
28            
            STUBBERFIELD Gabriella 
   21             15/7
          DANA Milian 
12   DANA Milian   LATYMER UPPER      
 
   13   LANSDOWN Caroline   EPSOM COLL 
          LANSDOWN Caroline 
20            
            MEYER Jade 
   29             15/3
          MEYER Jade 
 MEYER Jade   QUEEN ELIZABETH¬S HOSP      
 
   3   SERAFINCEANU Ariana   STRATHALLAN 
          SERAFINCEANU Ariana 
30            
            SERAFINCEANU Ariana 
   19             15/6
          CHEUNG Rachel 
14   CHEUNG Rachel   WYCOMBE ABBEY      
 
   11   BRIGDEN Lauren   STOWE 
          BRIGDEN Lauren 
22            
            YANG Suky 
   27             15/6
          YANG Suky 
 YANG Suky   SHREWSBURY      
 
   7   WOOD Molly   TRURO 
          WOOD Molly 
26            
            WOOD Molly 
   23             15/9
          CHAN Evita 
10   CHAN Evita   MILLFIELD      
 
   15   MOORHOUSE Alice   BRENTWOOD 
          MOORHOUSE Alice 
18            
            FASHOKUN Maia 
   31             15/3
          FASHOKUN Maia 
 FASHOKUN Maia   TRURO      

      Tableau of 8

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   O'REILLY Hannah   TRURO   
          O'REILLY Hannah 
 CURWEN Rebecca   MILLFIELD  15/3
            O'REILLY Hannah 
   5   STUBBERFIELD Gabriella   BISHOP CHALLONER       15/5
          MEYER Jade      
 MEYER Jade   QUEEN ELIZABETH¬S HOSP  15/8     
              FASHOKUN Maia 
   3   SERAFINCEANU Ariana   STRATHALLAN         15/12
          SERAFINCEANU Ariana      
 YANG Suky   SHREWSBURY  15/5     
            FASHOKUN Maia 
   7   WOOD Molly   TRURO       15/11
          FASHOKUN Maia 
 FASHOKUN Maia   TRURO  15/11