Boys' Mount-Haes Sabre
Public Schools' Fencing Championships
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
Thursday 14/03/2019

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   MARTIN   Henry    TRURO  
 2   LAWAL   Amari    TRURO  
 3   COX   Sam    TRURO  
 3   HORNE   Samuel    QUEEN ELIZABETH'S HOSP  
 5   FASANYA   Cosmo    ETON COLL  
 6   AKINYOSOYE   Folayemi    BRENTWOOD  
 7   WILLIAMS   Alexander    BRENTWOOD  
 8   LEE   Tinn-Locc    WHITGIFT  
 9   MCCOMBIE   Finn    WHITGIFT  
 10   SNELL   Harry    ELIZABETH COLL  
 11   NURSE   Jacob    WHITGIFT  
 12   ZHANG   Michael    MANCHESTER GRAMMAR  
 13   BEVILACQUA   Matthew    WHITGIFT  
 14   OREKHOV   Arseniy    MILLFIELD  
 15   SIDDIQ   Adiy    WHITGIFT  
 16   CUPPER   Alexander    MILLFIELD  
 17   SHERMELDINE   Dexter    ST BENEDICT'S EALING  
 18   UNDERHILL   Ethan    MILLFIELD  
 19   COLLIVET   Chris    ELIZABETH COLL  
 20   SAUVAGE   Joshua    ELIZABETH COLL  
 21   HOANG   Nathan    DULWICH COLL  
 22   CHAGANTY   Pranav    RGS HIGH WYCOMBE  
 23   DUFFY   Ben    WHITGIFT  
 24   JONES   Ludovico    ELTHAM COLL  
 25   JOHNSON   Stanley    WHITGIFT  
 26   LESLIE   Jacob    BRENTWOOD  
 27   YOUNG   Reece    BISHOP CHALLONER  
 28   ANDERSON   Calum    BRENTWOOD  
 29   BETTS   Tristan    ETON COLL  
 30   BALU   Zak    BRENTWOOD  
 31   ELSWORTH   Joshua    BRENTWOOD  
 32   PHAM   Wei-Shun    WHITGIFT  
 33   JARVIS   Sebastian    ELTHAM COLL  
 33   ZARRAD   Reda    RGS HIGH WYCOMBE  
 35   CLEMENT   James    RGS HIGH WYCOMBE  
 35   MABON   Jack    MANCHESTER GRAMMAR  
 37   FALLMAN   Zachary    BRENTWOOD  
 37   VAUTIER   Lawrence    DULWICH COLL  
 39   MONTGOMERY   Reuben    ELIZABETH COLL  
 40   MCCRUM   Murdoch    MANCHESTER GRAMMAR  
 41   SACHANIA   Arren    WHITGIFT  
 42   HOLDEN   Sam    RGS HIGH WYCOMBE  
 43   WELCH   Matthew    ELIZABETH COLL  
 44   FAHAL   Faris    BRENTWOOD  
 45   VAUGHAN   Christopher    ST BENEDICT'S EALING  
 46   DUSTOOR   Raja    WHITGIFT  
 47   LI   Jason    MANCHESTER GRAMMAR  
 48   WARNER   Nicholas    RGS HIGH WYCOMBE  
 49   LUGO   Oliver    MANCHESTER GRAMMAR  
 50   SHAH   Faraz    ELTHAM COLL  
 51   ZINO   Jack    DAUNTSEY'S  
 52   HO   Eddy    MANCHESTER GRAMMAR  
 53   MANIKYAM   Ankit    ELIZABETH COLL  

Poules #1

 Poule No 1 - 09:15 - Piste No 13  V/M Indicator HS
HORNE Samuel  QUEEN ELIZABETHÂS HOSP    V V V V 1.000 20 20
MONTGOMERY Reuben  ELIZABETH COLL  0   V V 2 0.500 -3 12
SIDDIQ Adiy  WHITGIFT  0 3   V V 0.500 3 13
ZINO Jack  DAUNTSEY'S  0 2 0   2 0.000 -16 4
ELSWORTH Joshua  BRENTWOOD  0 V 0 V   0.500 -4 10

 

 Poule No 2 - 09:15 - Piste No 14  V/M Indicator HS
NURSE Jacob  WHITGIFT    4 V V V 0.750 8 19
COX Sam  TRURO  V   2 V V 0.750 8 17
SNELL Harry  ELIZABETH COLL  4 V   V V 0.750 9 19
LUGO Oliver  MANCHESTER GRAMMAR  0 0 2   4 0.000 -14 6
FAHAL Faris  BRENTWOOD  2 0 1 V   0.250 -11 8

 

 Poule No 3 - 09:15 - Piste No 15  V/M Indicator HS
LESLIE Jacob  BRENTWOOD    0 V 4 1 0.250 -6 10
MARTIN Henry  TRURO  V   V V V 1.000 19 20
MANIKYAM Ankit  ELIZABETH COLL  1 0   0 1 0.000 -18 2
BEVILACQUA Matthew  WHITGIFT  V 0 V   V 0.750 5 15
UNDERHILL Ethan  MILLFIELD  V 1 V 1   0.500 0 12

 

 Poule No 4 - 09:15 - Piste No 16  V/M Indicator HS
WELCH Matthew  ELIZABETH COLL    V 3 0 0 0.250 -9 8
WARNER Nicholas  RGS HIGH WYCOMBE  2   1 1 3 0.000 -13 7
LEE Tinn-Locc  WHITGIFT  V V   1 1 0.500 -2 12
AKINYOSOYE Folayemi  BRENTWOOD  V V V   V 1.000 18 20
OREKHOV Arseniy  MILLFIELD  V V V 0   0.750 6 15

 

 Poule No 5 - 09:15 - Piste No 17  V/M Indicator HS
LAWAL Amari  TRURO    4 V V V 0.750 7 19
ANDERSON Calum  BRENTWOOD  V   1 V V 0.750 2 16
DUFFY Ben  WHITGIFT  3 V   V 3 0.500 4 16
HOLDEN Sam  RGS HIGH WYCOMBE  3 1 1   V 0.250 -7 10
MABON Jack  MANCHESTER GRAMMAR  1 4 V 2   0.250 -6 12

 

 Poule No 6 - 09:15 - Piste No 18  V/M Indicator HS
JOHNSON Stanley  WHITGIFT    V 1 4 2 0.250 -7 12
LI Jason  MANCHESTER GRAMMAR  4   1 2 2 0.000 -11 9
JARVIS Sebastian  ELTHAM COLL  V V   V 2 0.750 7 17
VAUTIER Lawrence  DULWICH COLL  V V 3   1 0.500 -2 14
FASANYA Cosmo  ETON COLL  V V V V   1.000 13 20

 

 Poule No 7 - 09:15 - Piste No 19  V/M Indicator HS
CLEMENT James  RGS HIGH WYCOMBE    1 V V 4 0.500 0 15
YOUNG Reece  BISHOP CHALLONER  V   0 V V 0.750 4 15
JONES Ludovico  ELTHAM COLL  1 V   V 1 0.500 2 12
SACHANIA Arren  WHITGIFT  4 2 0   V 0.250 -7 11
ZHANG Michael  MANCHESTER GRAMMAR  V 3 V 3   0.500 1 16

 

 Poule No 8 - 09:15 - Piste No 20  V/M Indicator HS
BETTS Tristan  ETON COLL    V V 3 2 V 0.600 2 20
MCCOMBIE Finn  WHITGIFT  3   V V V V 0.800 13 23
SHAH Faraz  ELTHAM COLL  3 0   2 2 3 0.000 -15 10
FALLMAN Zachary  BRENTWOOD  V 3 V   2 4 0.400 -1 19
COLLIVET Chris  ELIZABETH COLL  V 1 V V   V 0.800 10 21
CHAGANTY Pranav  RGS HIGH WYCOMBE  2 1 V V 0   0.400 -9 13

 

 Poule No 9 - 09:15 - Piste No 21  V/M Indicator HS
DUSTOOR Raja  WHITGIFT    1 0 4 V 2 0.200 -9 12
BALU Zak  BRENTWOOD  V   V 0 2 2 0.400 -4 14
SHERMELDINE Dexter  ST BENEDICT'S EALING  V 2   V V V 0.800 12 22
HOANG Nathan  DULWICH COLL  V V 3   2 2 0.400 -2 17
MCCRUM Murdoch  MANCHESTER GRAMMAR  1 V 0 V   4 0.400 -4 15
SAUVAGE Joshua  ELIZABETH COLL  V V 2 V V   0.800 7 22

 

 Poule No 10 - 09:15 - Piste No 22  V/M Indicator HS
VAUGHAN Christopher  ST BENEDICT'S EALING    2 3 V 2 4 0.200 -7 16
WILLIAMS Alexander  BRENTWOOD  V   V V V 0 0.800 9 20
ZARRAD Reda  RGS HIGH WYCOMBE  V 4   V V V 0.800 9 24
HO Eddy  MANCHESTER GRAMMAR  3 0 3   1 0 0.000 -18 7
PHAM Wei-Shun  WHITGIFT  V 0 3 V   1 0.400 -4 14
CUPPER Alexander  MILLFIELD  V V 1 V V   0.800 11 21

Poules #2

 Poule No 1 - 10:30 - Piste No 20  V/M Indicator HS
FALLMAN Zachary  BRENTWOOD    3 0 4 2 0.000 -11 9
HOANG Nathan  DULWICH COLL  V   0 V V 0.750 0 15
HORNE Samuel  QUEEN ELIZABETHÂS HOSP  V V   V V 1.000 19 20
JARVIS Sebastian  ELTHAM COLL  V 4 1   0 0.250 -9 10
OREKHOV Arseniy  MILLFIELD  V 3 0 V   0.500 1 13

 

 Poule No 2 - 10:30 - Piste No 21  V/M Indicator HS
ELSWORTH Joshua  BRENTWOOD    V 0 1 4 0.250 -7 10
MCCRUM Murdoch  MANCHESTER GRAMMAR  2   1 0 1 0.000 -16 4
MARTIN Henry  TRURO  V V   2 V 0.750 7 17
LAWAL Amari  TRURO  V V V   V 1.000 14 20
BEVILACQUA Matthew  WHITGIFT  V V 4 3   0.500 2 17

 

 Poule No 3 - 10:30 - Piste No 22  V/M Indicator HS
BALU Zak  BRENTWOOD    0 V V 1 0.500 -6 11
AKINYOSOYE Folayemi  BRENTWOOD  V   V V 3 0.750 13 18
MONTGOMERY Reuben  ELIZABETH COLL  4 0   1 1 0.000 -14 6
YOUNG Reece  BISHOP CHALLONER  3 0 V   2 0.250 -6 10
COX Sam  TRURO  V V V V   1.000 13 20

 

 Poule No 4 - 10:30 - Piste No 23  V/M Indicator HS
NURSE Jacob  WHITGIFT    V V V 2 0.750 7 17
LEE Tinn-Locc  WHITGIFT  3   2 V 3 0.250 -5 13
PHAM Wei-Shun  WHITGIFT  2 V   4 2 0.250 -4 13
ANDERSON Calum  BRENTWOOD  0 3 V   3 0.250 -8 11
FASANYA Cosmo  ETON COLL  V V V V   1.000 10 20

 

 Poule No 5 - 10:30 - Piste No 24  V/M Indicator HS
MCCOMBIE Finn  WHITGIFT    V 3 V V 0.750 3 18
SNELL Harry  ELIZABETH COLL  3   V V V 0.750 6 18
CHAGANTY Pranav  RGS HIGH WYCOMBE  V 3   V V 0.750 5 18
BETTS Tristan  ETON COLL  3 2 2   V 0.250 -3 12
VAUTIER Lawrence  DULWICH COLL  4 2 3 0   0.000 -11 9

 

 Poule No 6 - 10:30 - Piste No 25  V/M Indicator HS
SHERMELDINE Dexter  ST BENEDICT'S EALING    V V V V 1.000 10 20
DUFFY Ben  WHITGIFT  4   3 V V 0.500 3 17
UNDERHILL Ethan  MILLFIELD  2 V   V V 0.750 3 17
MABON Jack  MANCHESTER GRAMMAR  1 2 4   3 0.000 -10 10
SAUVAGE Joshua  ELIZABETH COLL  3 2 2 V   0.250 -6 12

 

 Poule No 7 - 10:30 - Piste No 26  V/M Indicator HS
WILLIAMS Alexander  BRENTWOOD    2 V V V 0.750 9 17
LESLIE Jacob  BRENTWOOD  V   V V 3 0.750 4 18
CUPPER Alexander  MILLFIELD  1 4   V 2 0.250 -4 12
CLEMENT James  RGS HIGH WYCOMBE  2 3 1   4 0.000 -10 10
SIDDIQ Adiy  WHITGIFT  0 V V V   0.750 1 15

 

 Poule No 8 - Piste No 3  V/M Indicator HS
ZHANG Michael  MANCHESTER GRAMMAR    V V 4 V 0.750 7 19
JONES Ludovico  ELTHAM COLL  2   1 V V 0.500 1 13
JOHNSON Stanley  WHITGIFT  4 V   V V 0.750 9 19
COLLIVET Chris  ELIZABETH COLL  V 0 2   4 0.250 -8 11
ZARRAD Reda  RGS HIGH WYCOMBE  1 2 2 V   0.250 -9 10

      Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32
   1   HORNE Samuel   QUEEN ELIZABETHÂS HOSP   
          HORNE Samuel 
32   PHAM Wei-Shun   WHITGIFT  15/3
 
   17   CUPPER Alexander   MILLFIELD 
          CUPPER Alexander 
16   UNDERHILL Ethan   MILLFIELD  15/13
 
   9   MCCOMBIE Finn   WHITGIFT 
          MCCOMBIE Finn 
24   JOHNSON Stanley   WHITGIFT  15/8
 
   25   LESLIE Jacob   BRENTWOOD 
          WILLIAMS Alexander 
 WILLIAMS Alexander   BRENTWOOD  15/8
 
   5   MARTIN Henry   TRURO 
          MARTIN Henry 
28   BETTS Tristan   ETON COLL  15/10
 
   21   CHAGANTY Pranav   RGS HIGH WYCOMBE 
          ZHANG Michael 
12   ZHANG Michael   MANCHESTER GRAMMAR  15/13
 
   13   BEVILACQUA Matthew   WHITGIFT 
          BEVILACQUA Matthew 
20   HOANG Nathan   DULWICH COLL  15/11
 
   29   BALU Zak   BRENTWOOD 
          AKINYOSOYE Folayemi 
 AKINYOSOYE Folayemi   BRENTWOOD  15/2
 
   3   SHERMELDINE Dexter   ST BENEDICT'S EALING 
          LEE Tinn-Locc 
30   LEE Tinn-Locc   WHITGIFT  15/10
 
   19   SAUVAGE Joshua   ELIZABETH COLL 
          OREKHOV Arseniy 
14   OREKHOV Arseniy   MILLFIELD  15/13
 
   11   NURSE Jacob   WHITGIFT 
          NURSE Jacob 
22   DUFFY Ben   WHITGIFT  15/4
 
   27   ANDERSON Calum   BRENTWOOD 
          LAWAL Amari 
 LAWAL Amari   TRURO  15/8
 
   7   COX Sam   TRURO 
          COX Sam 
26   YOUNG Reece   BISHOP CHALLONER  15/4
 
   23   JONES Ludovico   ELTHAM COLL 
          SNELL Harry 
10   SNELL Harry   ELIZABETH COLL  15/8
 
   15   SIDDIQ Adiy   WHITGIFT 
          SIDDIQ Adiy 
18   COLLIVET Chris   ELIZABETH COLL  15/2
 
   31   ELSWORTH Joshua   BRENTWOOD 
          FASANYA Cosmo 
 FASANYA Cosmo   ETON COLL  15/1

      Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   HORNE Samuel   QUEEN ELIZABETHÂS HOSP   
          HORNE Samuel 
16   CUPPER Alexander   MILLFIELD  15/5
            HORNE Samuel 
   9   MCCOMBIE Finn   WHITGIFT       15/13
          WILLIAMS Alexander      
 WILLIAMS Alexander   BRENTWOOD  15/7     
              MARTIN Henry 
   5   MARTIN Henry   TRURO         15/6
          MARTIN Henry           
12   ZHANG Michael   MANCHESTER GRAMMAR  15/6          
            MARTIN Henry      
   13   BEVILACQUA Matthew   WHITGIFT       15/11     
          AKINYOSOYE Folayemi        
 AKINYOSOYE Folayemi   BRENTWOOD  15/4       
                MARTIN Henry 
   3   LEE Tinn-Locc   WHITGIFT           15/12
          LEE Tinn-Locc        
14   OREKHOV Arseniy   MILLFIELD  15/9       
            LAWAL Amari      
   11   NURSE Jacob   WHITGIFT       15/5     
          LAWAL Amari           
 LAWAL Amari   TRURO  15/9          
              LAWAL Amari 
   7   COX Sam   TRURO         15/12
          COX Sam      
10   SNELL Harry   ELIZABETH COLL  15/7     
            COX Sam 
   15   SIDDIQ Adiy   WHITGIFT       15/6
          FASANYA Cosmo 
 FASANYA Cosmo   ETON COLL  15/14