Boys' Mount-Haes Epée
Public Schools' Fencing Championships
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
Tuesday 13/03/2018

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   KAMSTRA   Leonardo   RGS GUILDFORD 
 2   PAYNE   Edward   ABINGDON 
 3   BERRY   Toby   CHARTERHOUSE 
 3   DREW   Jacob   ABINGDON 
 5   CULLINANE   Rupert   HARROW 
 6   STEINER   Piero   SEVENOAKS 
 7   MOYA   Ignacio   WORTH 
 8   ELSWORTH   Jack   BRENTWOOD 
 9   MIN   Marcus   WESTMINSTER 
 10   CAMPBELL-OKOLO   Omari   WHITGIFT 
 11   BANGARD   Jacques   BISHOP CHALLONER 
 12   GUERRAND   Stanislas   WORTH 
 13   EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON   Frederick   RGS GUILDFORD 
 14   MONTGOMERY   William   ELIZABETH COLL 
 15   EVANS   Jake   KING'S CANTERBURY 
 16   HUCKLE   Ben   MILLFIELD 
 17   LINGARD   Zack   BRENTWOOD 
 18   ASHTON   William   HYMERS COLL 
 19   CUPPER   Alexander   MILLFIELD 
 20   GLOUX   Oscar   WHITGIFT 
 21   LEE   Ethan   WORTH 
 22   PEUCH   Alexandre   ABINGDON 
 23   WONG   Edric   KING'S CANTERBURY 
 24   FALLOWS   Will   RGS WORCESTER 
 25   TANDON   Rohan   KING EDWARD'S B'HAM 
 26   SANDERS   Ben   MILLFIELD 
 27   GARRARD   Monty   KING'S CANTERBURY 
 28   HARLEY   Daniel   PLYMOUTH COLL 
 29   KOZLOV   Vladimir   KING'S CANTERBURY 
 30   REED   Matteo   ST. PAUL'S 
 31   LEUNG   Elgin   KING'S CANTERBURY 
 32   PATTERSON   Jamie   WORTH 
 33   LINGAJOTHY   Mervyn   WHITGIFT 
 34   AUDE-LANGE   Quentin   WHITGIFT 
 35   YOUNG   Reece   BISHOP CHALLONER 
 36   COLLIVET   Chris   ELIZABETH COLL 
 37   BOYAROV   Artyom   WHITGIFT 
 38   BAXENDALE   Leo   KING'S CANTERBURY 
 39   JONES   Ludovico   ELTHAM COLL 
 40   ROSS   Sam   SHREWSBURY 
 41   ELLIS   Seb   KING'S CANTERBURY 
 42   BYRNE   Dylan   WELLINGTON COLL 
 43   DOMSELAAR   Martin   WHITGIFT 
 44   BROOKS   Asher   MILLFIELD 
 45   LUO   Haiwei   RGS HIGH WYCOMBE 
 46   WHITE   Nile   WHITGIFT 
 47   BELLINGER   Thomas   WORTH 
 47   JARVIS   Seb   ELTHAM COLL 
 49   JUDD   Seb   KING'S CANTERBURY 
 50   RAHMAN   Sef   KING'S CANTERBURY 
 51   EGGINGTON   Michael   WARWICK 
 52   PALADI-KOVACS   Boldi   RGS GUILDFORD 
 53   COLLIVER   Ben   WARWICK 
 54   HAYNES   Jack   BRENTWOOD 
 55   BAILEY   Carlyle   BRENTWOOD 
 56   REDDY   Rohan   HYMERS COLL 
 57   SOTTHIVEJ   Winner   TONBRIDGE 
 57   VAUGHAN   Christopher   ST. BENEDICT'S EALING 
 59   PITT   Jack   RGS WORCESTER 
 60   BAKKES   Henry   RGS HIGH WYCOMBE 
 60   UNDERHILL   Ethan   MILLFIELD 
 62   STOLT-NIELSEN   Niels   BRADFIELD COLL 
 63   STROEM   Alexander   KING'S CANTERBURY 
 64   WAI   John   WORTH 
 65   BOYLE   John   MANCHESTER GRAMMAR 
 66   HEATH-MARTIN   Oscar   MILLFIELD 
 67   HANCOCK   Lucas   RGS WORCESTER 
 68   BUXTON   Luke   BRADFIELD COLL 
 69   HASLOCK   Digby   TONBRIDGE 
 70   FORSTER   Dan   MANCHESTER GRAMMAR 
 70   MCINTOSH-GINBAR   Saul   WHITGIFT 
 72   BERHANE   Joel   WHITGIFT 
 72   BUTLER-PARR   Joshua   HYMERS COLL 
 74   STYLES   Rayyan   RGS WORCESTER 
 75   ISLAM-MEDEAUX   Adam   BISHOP CHALLONER 
 76   GUNNING   Saul   RGS HIGH WYCOMBE 
 77   HEDGCOCK   Seth   MILLFIELD 

Poules, round No 1

  Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
EGGINGTON Michael  WARWICK    0 V V V 0.750 2 15
KAMSTRA Leonardo  RGS GUILDFORD  V   V V V 1.000 19 20
BERHANE Joel  WHITGIFT  3 0   4 0 0.000 -13 7
JONES Ludovico  ELTHAM COLL  3 0 V   4 0.250 -7 12
BAKKES Henry  RGS HIGH WYCOMBE  2 1 V V   0.500 -1 13

 

  Poule No 2 V/M Indicator HS
HARLEY Daniel  PLYMOUTH COLL    V 4 2 V 0.500 5 16
YOUNG Reece  BISHOP CHALLONER  1   0 V V 0.500 -6 11
STEINER Piero  SEVENOAKS  V V   V V 1.000 13 20
WHITE Nile  WHITGIFT  V 3 2   4 0.250 -3 14
STROEM Alexander  KING'S CANTERBURY  0 4 1 V   0.250 -9 10

 

  Poule No 3 V/M Indicator HS
BELLINGER Thomas  WORTH    V 4 3 3 0.250 0 15
ROSS Sam  SHREWSBURY  0   V V4 2 0.500 -1 11
ELLIS Seb  KING'S CANTERBURY  V 2   4 2 0.250 -6 13
COLLIVER Ben  WARWICK  V 2 V   1 0.500 -3 13
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari  WHITGIFT  V V3 V V   1.000 10 18

 

  Poule No 4 V/M Indicator HS
KOZLOV Vladimir  KING'S CANTERBURY    V 1 V 2 0.500 -2 13
JARVIS Seb  ELTHAM COLL  3   3 V 0 0.250 -7 11
BERRY Toby  CHARTERHOUSE  V V   V V 1.000 16 20
MCINTOSH-GINBAR Saul  WHITGIFT  2 3 0   3 0.000 -12 8
HUCKLE Ben  MILLFIELD  V V 0 V   0.750 5 15

 

  Poule No 5 V/M Indicator HS
MOYA Ignacio  WORTH    V V 3 V 0.750 10 18
AUDE-LANGE Quentin  WHITGIFT  2   V4 3 V4 0.500 0 13
BYRNE Dylan  WELLINGTON COLL  0 3   3 V2 0.250 -6 8
CUPPER Alexander  MILLFIELD  V V V   V 1.000 11 20
ISLAM-MEDEAUX Adam  BISHOP CHALLONER  1 0 0 0   0.000 -15 1

 

  Poule No 6 V/M Indicator HS
EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON Frederick  RGS GUILDFORD    V V 1 V 0.750 4 16
STOLT-NIELSEN Niels  BRADFIELD COLL  1   0 1 V 0.250 -8 7
REED Matteo  ST. PAUL'S  4 V   0 V 0.500 0 14
PAYNE Edward  ABINGDON  V V V   V 1.000 16 20
FORSTER Dan  MANCHESTER GRAMMAR  2 0 4 2   0.000 -12 8

 

  Poule No 7 V/M Indicator HS
STYLES Rayyan  RGS WORCESTER    3 0 2 0 0.000 -15 5
SOTTHIVEJ Winner  TONBRIDGE  V   3 V 1 0.500 0 14
MONTGOMERY William  ELIZABETH COLL  V V   V 4 0.750 9 19
JUDD Seb  KING'S CANTERBURY  V 1 2   V3 0.500 -2 11
LEE Ethan  WORTH  V V V 1   0.750 8 16

 

  Poule No 8 V/M Indicator HS
GUERRAND Stanislas  WORTH    V V 2 V 0.750 4 17
BUTLER-PARR Joshua  HYMERS COLL  2   2 1 2 0.000 -13 7
EVANS Jake  KING'S CANTERBURY  2 V   V 2 0.500 2 14
PEUCH Alexandre  ABINGDON  V V 0   3 0.500 0 13
ELSWORTH Jack  BRENTWOOD  4 V V V   0.750 7 19

 

  Poule No 9 V/M Indicator HS
LINGAJOTHY Mervyn  WHITGIFT    4 1 V V4 0.500 0 14
RAHMAN Sef  KING'S CANTERBURY  V   2 V V 0.750 4 17
MIN Marcus  WESTMINSTER  V V   V V 1.000 11 20
BUXTON Luke  BRADFIELD COLL  1 3 4   4 0.000 -8 12
PALADI-KOVACS Boldi  RGS GUILDFORD  3 1 2 V   0.250 -7 11

 

  Poule No 10 V/M Indicator HS
BAILEY Carlyle  BRENTWOOD    V3 V 4 4 0.500 2 16
GARRARD Monty  KING'S CANTERBURY  2   V V 1 0.500 2 13
GUNNING Saul  RGS HIGH WYCOMBE  2 0   0 2 0.000 -16 4
UNDERHILL Ethan  MILLFIELD  V 3 V   3 0.500 2 16
GLOUX Oscar  WHITGIFT  V V V V   1.000 10 20

 

  Poule No 11 V/M Indicator HS
REDDY Rohan  HYMERS COLL    V V V V 1.000 8 20
HAYNES Jack  BRENTWOOD  2   V V 2 0.500 -1 14
HANCOCK Lucas  RGS WORCESTER  4 4   3 4 0.000 -5 15
BAXENDALE Leo  KING'S CANTERBURY  3 1 V   1 0.250 -8 10
SANDERS Ben  MILLFIELD  3 V V V   0.750 6 18

 

  Poule No 12 V/M Indicator HS
PATTERSON Jamie  WORTH    4 V 1 3 0.250 -4 13
DOMSELAAR Martin  WHITGIFT  V   3 2 3 0.250 -5 13
BROOKS Asher  MILLFIELD  2 V   2 1 0.250 -8 10
TANDON Rohan  KING EDWARD'S B'HAM  V V V   V 1.000 11 20
ASHTON William  HYMERS COLL  V V4 V 4   0.750 6 18

 

  Poule No 13 V/M Indicator HS
HASLOCK Digby  TONBRIDGE    2 4 2 3 0.000 -9 11
FALLOWS Will  RGS WORCESTER  V   V 3 V 0.750 5 18
LEUNG Elgin  KING'S CANTERBURY  V 4   2 V 0.500 -1 16
LINGARD Zack  BRENTWOOD  V V V   V 1.000 10 20
LUO Haiwei  RGS HIGH WYCOMBE  V 2 3 3   0.250 -5 13

 

  Poule No 14 V/M Indicator HS
BANGARD Jacques  BISHOP CHALLONER    V V V V V 1.000 14 25
HEDGCOCK Seth  MILLFIELD  1   4 0 1 1 0.000 -18 7
PITT Jack  RGS WORCESTER  4 V   V 4 4 0.400 1 22
COLLIVET Chris  ELIZABETH COLL  1 V 2   3 V 0.400 -2 16
WONG Edric  KING'S CANTERBURY  3 V V V   V 0.800 8 23
VAUGHAN Christopher  ST. BENEDICT'S EALING  2 V V 3 2   0.400 -3 17

 

  Poule No 15 V/M Indicator HS
BOYLE John  MANCHESTER GRAMMAR    2 0 V 3 0 0.200 -12 10
CULLINANE Rupert  HARROW  V   V V V V 1.000 15 25
BOYAROV Artyom  WHITGIFT  V 2   V V 1 0.600 3 18
HEATH-MARTIN Oscar  MILLFIELD  2 0 2   V 0 0.200 -13 9
WAI John  WORTH  V 4 3 2   2 0.200 -7 16
DREW Jacob  ABINGDON  V 2 V V V   0.800 14 22

Poules, round No 2

  Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
RAHMAN Sef  KING'S CANTERBURY    0 3 V 2 0.250 -7 10
GUERRAND Stanislas  WORTH  V   V V 4 0.750 8 19
COLLIVET Chris  ELIZABETH COLL  V 4   V 1 0.500 0 15
VAUGHAN Christopher  ST. BENEDICT'S EALING  2 2 2   0 0.000 -14 6
KAMSTRA Leonardo  RGS GUILDFORD  V V V V   1.000 13 20

 

  Poule No 2 V/M Indicator HS
BELLINGER Thomas  WORTH    V 0 0 4 0.250 -6 9
PITT Jack  RGS WORCESTER  0   0 3 2 0.000 -15 5
PAYNE Edward  ABINGDON  V V   V V 1.000 19 20
HUCKLE Ben  MILLFIELD  V V 1   4 0.500 2 15
EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON Frederick  RGS GUILDFORD  V V 0 V   0.750 0 15

 

  Poule No 3 V/M Indicator HS
WHITE Nile  WHITGIFT    0 V 3 4 0.250 -6 12
BERRY Toby  CHARTERHOUSE  V   V V V 1.000 14 20
EGGINGTON Michael  WARWICK  3 2   V 1 0.250 -8 11
YOUNG Reece  BISHOP CHALLONER  V 2 4   V 0.500 -1 16
FALLOWS Will  RGS WORCESTER  V 2 V 4   0.500 1 16

 

  Poule No 4 V/M Indicator HS
COLLIVER Ben  WARWICK    1 V 3 0 0.250 -10 9
PATTERSON Jamie  WORTH  V   4 V 0 0.500 -1 14
SANDERS Ben  MILLFIELD  4 V   V 1 0.500 -1 15
BOYAROV Artyom  WHITGIFT  V 4 2   1 0.250 -6 12
CULLINANE Rupert  HARROW  V V V V   1.000 18 20

 

  Poule No 5 V/M Indicator HS
JUDD Seb  KING'S CANTERBURY    1 V3 2 2 0.250 -6 8
HARLEY Daniel  PLYMOUTH COLL  V2   V4 3 1 0.500 -4 10
LUO Haiwei  RGS HIGH WYCOMBE  2 3   3 V 0.250 -3 13
ASHTON William  HYMERS COLL  V V V   V 1.000 10 20
BANGARD Jacques  BISHOP CHALLONER  V V 4 2   0.500 3 16

 

  Poule No 6 V/M Indicator HS
KOZLOV Vladimir  KING'S CANTERBURY    V 3 V 4 0.500 2 17
ELSWORTH Jack  BRENTWOOD  4   0 V V 0.500 2 14
STEINER Piero  SEVENOAKS  V V   V V 1.000 15 20
UNDERHILL Ethan  MILLFIELD  1 2 1   0 0.000 -16 4
DOMSELAAR Martin  WHITGIFT  V 0 1 V   0.500 -3 11

 

  Poule No 7 V/M Indicator HS
ELLIS Seb  KING'S CANTERBURY    4 V 2 V 0.500 0 16
LEE Ethan  WORTH  V   V2 3 V 0.750 1 15
ROSS Sam  SHREWSBURY  2 1   2 V 0.250 -4 10
MIN Marcus  WESTMINSTER  V V V   V 1.000 10 20
BAILEY Carlyle  BRENTWOOD  4 4 2 3   0.000 -7 13

 

  Poule No 8 V/M Indicator HS
CUPPER Alexander  MILLFIELD    V 2 V V 0.750 5 17
BAKKES Henry  RGS HIGH WYCOMBE  2   0 1 1 0.000 -16 4
EVANS Jake  KING'S CANTERBURY  V V   V 3 0.750 9 18
BYRNE Dylan  WELLINGTON COLL  2 V 2   V 0.500 -1 14
MONTGOMERY William  ELIZABETH COLL  3 V V 4   0.500 3 17

 

  Poule No 9 V/M Indicator HS
GARRARD Monty  KING'S CANTERBURY    V3 2 V 4 0.500 1 14
JONES Ludovico  ELTHAM COLL  2   V V 0 0.500 2 12
HAYNES Jack  BRENTWOOD  V3 0   3 0 0.250 -11 6
TANDON Rohan  KING EDWARD'S B'HAM  3 2 V   3 0.250 -5 13
MOYA Ignacio  WORTH  V V V V   1.000 13 20

 

  Poule No 10 V/M Indicator HS
WONG Edric  KING'S CANTERBURY    3 V4 0 V 0.500 -4 12
LEUNG Elgin  KING'S CANTERBURY  V   2 3 4 0.250 -2 14
JARVIS Seb  ELTHAM COLL  3 V3   1 2 0.250 -6 9
LINGARD Zack  BRENTWOOD  V V V4   4 0.750 9 18
LINGAJOTHY Mervyn  WHITGIFT  3 V V V   0.750 3 18

 

  Poule No 11 V/M Indicator HS
GLOUX Oscar  WHITGIFT    V V 2 V 0.750 2 17
AUDE-LANGE Quentin  WHITGIFT  4   V 1 V 0.500 3 15
SOTTHIVEJ Winner  TONBRIDGE  2 1   0 3 0.000 -14 6
DREW Jacob  ABINGDON  V V V   V 1.000 17 20
PALADI-KOVACS Boldi  RGS GUILDFORD  4 1 V 0   0.250 -8 10

 

  Poule No 12 V/M Indicator HS
REDDY Rohan  HYMERS COLL    2 4 4 3 4 0.000 -8 17
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari  WHITGIFT  V   V 2 V V 0.800 8 22
BROOKS Asher  MILLFIELD  V 2   V 3 1 0.400 -6 16
REED Matteo  ST. PAUL'S  V V 3   3 4 0.400 -1 20
PEUCH Alexandre  ABINGDON  V 4 V V   V 0.800 6 24
BAXENDALE Leo  KING'S CANTERBURY  V 1 V V 4   0.600 1 20

Tableau of 64

    Tableau of 64     Tableau of 32   Tableau of 16
   1   PAYNE Edward   ABINGDON   
          PAYNE Edward 
64                                
            PAYNE Edward 
   33   REED Matteo   ST. PAUL'S       15/3
          REED Matteo      
32   YOUNG Reece   BISHOP CHALLONER  15/9     
              PAYNE Edward 
   17   EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON Frederick   RGS GUILDFORD         15/13
          EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON Frederick      
48                 
            EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON Frederick 
   49             15/3
          LEE Ethan 
16   LEE Ethan   WORTH      
 
   9   MOYA Ignacio   WORTH 
          MOYA Ignacio 
56            
            MOYA Ignacio 
   41   ELLIS Seb   KING'S CANTERBURY       15/12
          FALLOWS Will      
24   FALLOWS Will   RGS WORCESTER  15/9     
              MOYA Ignacio 
   25   TANDON Rohan   KING EDWARD'S B'HAM         15/13
          TANDON Rohan      
40   ROSS Sam   SHREWSBURY  15/5     
            CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari 
   57             15/7
          CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari 
 CAMPBELL-OKOLO Omari   WHITGIFT      
 
   5   STEINER Piero   SEVENOAKS 
          STEINER Piero 
60            
            STEINER Piero 
   37   LEUNG Elgin   KING'S CANTERBURY       15/9
          LEUNG Elgin      
28   AUDE-LANGE Quentin   WHITGIFT  14/13     
              STEINER Piero 
   21   EVANS Jake   KING'S CANTERBURY         15/9
          EVANS Jake      
44   BROOKS Asher   MILLFIELD  15/3     
            EVANS Jake 
   53             15/4
          CUPPER Alexander 
12   CUPPER Alexander   MILLFIELD      
 
   13   GLOUX Oscar   WHITGIFT 
          GLOUX Oscar 
52            
            MONTGOMERY William 
   45   LUO Haiwei   RGS HIGH WYCOMBE       15/5
          MONTGOMERY William      
20   MONTGOMERY William   ELIZABETH COLL  15/4     
              BERRY Toby 
   29   GARRARD Monty   KING'S CANTERBURY         15/10
          GARRARD Monty      
36   BAXENDALE Leo   KING'S CANTERBURY  14/8     
            BERRY Toby 
   61             15/4
          BERRY Toby 
 BERRY Toby   CHARTERHOUSE      
 
   3   KAMSTRA Leonardo   RGS GUILDFORD 
          KAMSTRA Leonardo 
62            
            KAMSTRA Leonardo 
   35   BOYAROV Artyom   WHITGIFT       15/4
          HARLEY Daniel      
30   HARLEY Daniel   PLYMOUTH COLL  15/8     
              KAMSTRA Leonardo 
   19   WONG Edric   KING'S CANTERBURY         15/3
          WONG Edric      
46   WHITE Nile   WHITGIFT  15/10     
            BANGARD Jacques 
   51             15/13
          BANGARD Jacques 
14   BANGARD Jacques   BISHOP CHALLONER      
 
   11   ASHTON William   HYMERS COLL 
          ASHTON William 
54            
            ELSWORTH Jack 
   43   DOMSELAAR Martin   WHITGIFT       15/8
          ELSWORTH Jack      
22   ELSWORTH Jack   BRENTWOOD  15/5     
              ELSWORTH Jack 
   27   LINGAJOTHY Mervyn   WHITGIFT         15/7
          PATTERSON Jamie      
38   PATTERSON Jamie   WORTH  15/14     
            MIN Marcus 
   59             15/9
          MIN Marcus 
 MIN Marcus   WESTMINSTER      
 
   7   DREW Jacob   ABINGDON 
          DREW Jacob 
58            
            DREW Jacob 
   39   JONES Ludovico   ELTHAM COLL       15/11
          SANDERS Ben      
26   SANDERS Ben   MILLFIELD  15/12     
              DREW Jacob 
   23   HUCKLE Ben   MILLFIELD         15/11
          HUCKLE Ben      
42   BYRNE Dylan   WELLINGTON COLL  15/3     
            HUCKLE Ben 
   55             15/5
          LINGARD Zack 
10   LINGARD Zack   BRENTWOOD      
 
   15   GUERRAND Stanislas   WORTH 
          GUERRAND Stanislas 
50            
            GUERRAND Stanislas 
   47             15/5
          PEUCH Alexandre      
18   PEUCH Alexandre   ABINGDON           
              CULLINANE Rupert 
   31   KOZLOV Vladimir   KING'S CANTERBURY         15/14
          KOZLOV Vladimir      
34   COLLIVET Chris   ELIZABETH COLL  15/11     
            CULLINANE Rupert 
   63             15/13
          CULLINANE Rupert 
 CULLINANE Rupert   HARROW      

Tableau of 8

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   PAYNE Edward   ABINGDON   
          PAYNE Edward 
 MOYA Ignacio   WORTH  15/9
            PAYNE Edward 
   5   STEINER Piero   SEVENOAKS       15/10
          BERRY Toby      
 BERRY Toby   CHARTERHOUSE  15/13     
              KAMSTRA Leonardo 
   3   KAMSTRA Leonardo   RGS GUILDFORD         15/8
          KAMSTRA Leonardo      
 ELSWORTH Jack   BRENTWOOD  15/9     
            KAMSTRA Leonardo 
   7   DREW Jacob   ABINGDON       15/6
          DREW Jacob 
 CULLINANE Rupert   HARROW  9/8

Document engarde-escrime - 13/03/2018 18:36:49
This document is refreshed every minutes, you can refresh it yourself more frequently