Boys' Senior Sabre
Public Schools' Fencing Championships
Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
Thursday 16/03/2017
Overall ranking
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
HOLDSWORTH |
Bertie |
TRURO |
2 |
HEAD |
Connor |
WHITGIFT |
3 |
HOWES |
Nick |
TRURO |
3 |
LE MAITRE |
Alexander |
ELIZABETH COLL |
5 |
BOOTE |
Alexander |
TRURO |
6 |
HAYNES |
Gabriel |
ELIZABETH COLL |
7 |
LAW |
Cameron |
MILLFIELD |
8 |
PATTON |
Ross |
FOYLE COLL |
9 |
YUEN |
James |
MILLFIELD |
10 |
TANG |
Wan |
CLIFTON COLL |
11 |
ABRAHAMS |
Matthew |
HIGHGATE |
12 |
WHATLEY |
Stephen |
MILLFIELD |
13 |
MAN |
Ken |
WARWICK |
14 |
KREISEL |
Bjorn |
GRESHAM'S |
15 |
LAW |
Jonothan |
ABINGDON |
16 |
GAN |
Jeffrey |
WESTMINSTER |
17 |
WATKINS |
Aidan |
KING'S COLL WIMBLEDON |
18 |
LEUNG |
Reggie |
TONBRIDGE |
19 |
SPARKES |
Adam |
ELIZABETH COLL |
20 |
HARKIN |
Daithi |
FOYLE COLL |
21 |
EVANS |
Joel |
ELIZABETH COLL |
22 |
HEGARTY |
Christian |
FOYLE COLL |
23 |
WOOLTERTON |
Tom |
BRENTWOOD |
24 |
MOUNDE |
Jonathan |
DOWNSIDE |
25 |
PIETRZYK |
Alesander |
DOWNSIDE |
26 |
OSMOND |
Tobi |
WHITGIFT |
27 |
BROWN |
George |
CLIFTON COLL |
28 |
FREE |
Archie |
SHREWSBURY |
29 |
CROMARTY |
James |
BRENTWOOD |
30 |
ABERCROMBY |
Gregor |
MILLFIELD |
31 |
TAYLOR |
Darius |
BRENTWOOD |
32 |
LE MAITRE |
James |
ELIZABETH COLL |
33 |
LAU |
Sundy |
GRESHAM'S |
34 |
PETT |
Joseph |
WHITGIFT |
35 |
FEARN |
James |
SHREWSBURY |
36 |
PRESTON |
Nicholas |
DOWNSIDE |
37 |
WADE |
Oliver |
ELIZABETH COLL |
38 |
DEVARAJAN |
Sanjeev |
RGS HIGH WYCOMBE |
38 |
GALA |
Veer |
CITY OF LONDON |
40 |
MOONEY |
James |
ST. PAUL'S |
41 |
HUSSAIN |
Musa |
MILLFIELD |
42 |
HUGHES |
Michael |
MILLFIELD |
43 |
HALL |
Jamie |
ELIZABETH COLL |
44 |
HAND |
Alexander |
WHITGIFT |
45 |
SRAN |
Navtej |
WESTMINSTER |
46 |
BRETT |
Xander |
GRESHAM'S |
47 |
MARINO |
Luca |
ST. PAUL'S |
48 |
WRIGHT |
Nicholas |
ELIZABETH COLL |
49 |
GUNN |
Thomas |
CITY OF LONDON |
50 |
LAW |
Yee |
TONBRIDGE |
51 |
TREVOR |
Rhys |
SHREWSBURY |
Poules, round No 1
Poule No 1 - Piste No 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
LAW Yee |
TONBRIDGE |
|
|
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
|
0.000 |
-18 |
2 |
HOWES Nick |
TRURO |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
18 |
20 |
TAYLOR Darius |
BRENTWOOD |
|
V |
1 |
|
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
8 |
16 |
DEVARAJAN Sanjeev |
RGS HIGH WYCOMBE |
|
V |
0 |
0 |
|
2 |
|
0.250 |
-9 |
7 |
WADE Oliver |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
V |
1 |
3 |
V |
|
|
0.500 |
1 |
14 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
ABERCROMBY Gregor |
MILLFIELD |
|
|
2 |
2 |
4 |
V |
|
0.250 |
-4 |
13 |
MOONEY James |
ST. PAUL'S |
|
V |
|
1 |
3 |
2 |
|
0.250 |
-6 |
11 |
HOLDSWORTH Bertie |
TRURO |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
17 |
20 |
FREE Archie |
SHREWSBURY |
|
V |
V |
0 |
|
0 |
|
0.500 |
-7 |
10 |
MOUNDE Jonathan |
DOWNSIDE |
|
2 |
V |
0 |
V |
|
|
0.500 |
0 |
12 |
Poule No 3 - Piste No 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
TREVOR Rhys |
SHREWSBURY |
|
|
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
|
0.000 |
-19 |
1 |
PATTON Ross |
FOYLE COLL |
|
V |
|
V |
1 |
V |
|
0.750 |
10 |
16 |
BROWN George |
CLIFTON COLL |
|
V |
1 |
|
2 |
V |
|
0.500 |
3 |
13 |
BOOTE Alexander |
TRURO |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
16 |
20 |
HUSSAIN Musa |
MILLFIELD |
|
V |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
0.250 |
-10 |
5 |
Poule No 4 - Piste No 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
PIETRZYK Alesander |
DOWNSIDE |
|
|
1 |
0 |
V |
V |
|
0.500 |
-5 |
11 |
LEUNG Reggie |
TONBRIDGE |
|
V |
|
1 |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
7 |
16 |
LE MAITRE Alexander |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
19 |
20 |
FEARN James |
SHREWSBURY |
|
4 |
3 |
0 |
|
V |
|
0.250 |
-4 |
12 |
GUNN Thomas |
CITY OF LONDON |
|
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
|
|
0.000 |
-17 |
3 |
Poule No 5 - Piste No 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
GALA Veer |
CITY OF LONDON |
|
|
V |
1 |
2 |
1 |
|
0.250 |
-10 |
9 |
BRETT Xander |
GRESHAM'S |
|
4 |
|
0 |
1 |
0 |
|
0.000 |
-15 |
5 |
MAN Ken |
WARWICK |
|
V |
V |
|
1 |
V |
|
0.750 |
7 |
16 |
HEAD Connor |
WHITGIFT |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
15 |
20 |
LE MAITRE James |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
V |
V |
3 |
1 |
|
|
0.500 |
3 |
14 |
Poule No 6 - Piste No 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
LAW Cameron |
MILLFIELD |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
14 |
20 |
HEGARTY Christian |
FOYLE COLL |
|
1 |
|
V |
1 |
V |
|
0.500 |
0 |
12 |
CROMARTY James |
BRENTWOOD |
|
0 |
0 |
|
2 |
V |
|
0.250 |
-12 |
7 |
LAW Jonothan |
ABINGDON |
|
3 |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
0.750 |
9 |
18 |
HALL Jamie |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
2 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
|
|
0.000 |
-11 |
9 |
Poule No 7 - Piste No 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
HAND Alexander |
WHITGIFT |
|
|
4 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|
0.000 |
-13 |
7 |
PRESTON Nicholas |
DOWNSIDE |
|
V |
|
0 |
1 |
1 |
|
0.250 |
-12 |
7 |
EVANS Joel |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
V |
V |
|
2 |
2 |
|
0.500 |
3 |
14 |
YUEN James |
MILLFIELD |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
13 |
20 |
WATKINS Aidan |
KING'S COLL WIMBLEDON |
|
V |
V |
V |
3 |
|
|
0.750 |
9 |
18 |
Poule No 8 - Piste No 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
ABRAHAMS Matthew |
HIGHGATE |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
13 |
20 |
HARKIN Daithi |
FOYLE COLL |
|
4 |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
9 |
19 |
WRIGHT Nicholas |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
1 |
1 |
|
0 |
2 |
|
0.000 |
-16 |
4 |
PETT Joseph |
WHITGIFT |
|
0 |
4 |
V |
|
V |
|
0.500 |
1 |
14 |
LAU Sundy |
GRESHAM'S |
|
2 |
0 |
V |
3 |
|
|
0.250 |
-7 |
10 |
Poule No 9 - Piste No 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
WOOLTERTON Tom |
BRENTWOOD |
|
|
V |
1 |
V |
3 |
|
0.500 |
0 |
14 |
SRAN Navtej |
WESTMINSTER |
|
3 |
|
2 |
1 |
0 |
|
0.000 |
-14 |
6 |
KREISEL Bjorn |
GRESHAM'S |
|
V |
V |
|
2 |
2 |
|
0.500 |
1 |
14 |
SPARKES Adam |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
1 |
V |
V |
|
3 |
|
0.500 |
1 |
14 |
WHATLEY Stephen |
MILLFIELD |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
1.000 |
12 |
20 |
Poule No 10 - Piste No 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
HUGHES Michael |
MILLFIELD |
|
|
1 |
2 |
2 |
V |
1 |
|
0.200 |
-10 |
11 |
HAYNES Gabriel |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
V |
|
2 |
V |
V |
V |
|
0.800 |
10 |
22 |
TANG Wan |
CLIFTON COLL |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
12 |
25 |
OSMOND Tobi |
WHITGIFT |
|
V |
3 |
2 |
|
V |
2 |
|
0.400 |
-2 |
17 |
MARINO Luca |
ST. PAUL'S |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
|
1 |
|
0.000 |
-16 |
9 |
GAN Jeffrey |
WESTMINSTER |
|
V |
1 |
4 |
V |
V |
|
|
0.600 |
6 |
20 |
Poules, round No 2
Poule No 1 - Piste No 19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
MAN Ken |
WARWICK |
|
|
4 |
3 |
V |
V |
|
0.500 |
5 |
17 |
TAYLOR Darius |
BRENTWOOD |
|
V |
|
0 |
2 |
3 |
|
0.250 |
-9 |
10 |
LE MAITRE Alexander |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
17 |
20 |
ABERCROMBY Gregor |
MILLFIELD |
|
2 |
V |
0 |
|
3 |
|
0.250 |
-7 |
10 |
OSMOND Tobi |
WHITGIFT |
|
0 |
V |
0 |
V |
|
|
0.500 |
-6 |
10 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
FREE Archie |
SHREWSBURY |
|
|
V |
0 |
2 |
4 |
|
0.250 |
-4 |
11 |
FEARN James |
SHREWSBURY |
|
0 |
|
0 |
1 |
V |
|
0.250 |
-12 |
6 |
HOWES Nick |
TRURO |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
17 |
20 |
WATKINS Aidan |
KING'S COLL WIMBLEDON |
|
V |
V |
1 |
|
4 |
|
0.500 |
2 |
15 |
LEUNG Reggie |
TONBRIDGE |
|
V |
3 |
2 |
V |
|
|
0.500 |
-3 |
15 |
Poule No 3 - Piste No 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
MOONEY James |
ST. PAUL'S |
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
|
0.000 |
-16 |
4 |
LAW Jonothan |
ABINGDON |
|
V |
|
4 |
0 |
V |
|
0.500 |
1 |
14 |
GAN Jeffrey |
WESTMINSTER |
|
V |
V |
|
2 |
1 |
|
0.500 |
-1 |
13 |
HOLDSWORTH Bertie |
TRURO |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
18 |
20 |
PIETRZYK Alesander |
DOWNSIDE |
|
V |
3 |
V |
0 |
|
|
0.500 |
-2 |
13 |
Poule No 4 - Piste No 22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
LAU Sundy |
GRESHAM'S |
|
|
0 |
1 |
3 |
V |
|
0.250 |
-10 |
9 |
BOOTE Alexander |
TRURO |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
14 |
20 |
MOUNDE Jonathan |
DOWNSIDE |
|
V |
1 |
|
V |
1 |
|
0.500 |
-3 |
12 |
EVANS Joel |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
V |
3 |
4 |
|
V |
|
0.500 |
0 |
17 |
HARKIN Daithi |
FOYLE COLL |
|
4 |
2 |
V |
4 |
|
|
0.250 |
-1 |
15 |
Poule No 5 - Piste No 23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
PATTON Ross |
FOYLE COLL |
|
|
V |
3 |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
7 |
18 |
HEGARTY Christian |
FOYLE COLL |
|
3 |
|
1 |
V |
V |
|
0.500 |
2 |
14 |
HEAD Connor |
WHITGIFT |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
15 |
20 |
LE MAITRE James |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
0 |
1 |
1 |
|
V |
|
0.250 |
-9 |
7 |
DEVARAJAN Sanjeev |
RGS HIGH WYCOMBE |
|
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
|
|
0.000 |
-15 |
5 |
Poule No 6 - Piste No 24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
BROWN George |
CLIFTON COLL |
|
|
2 |
2 |
3 |
V |
|
0.250 |
-5 |
12 |
LAW Cameron |
MILLFIELD |
|
V |
|
V |
3 |
V |
|
0.750 |
9 |
18 |
WOOLTERTON Tom |
BRENTWOOD |
|
V |
1 |
|
3 |
V |
|
0.500 |
0 |
14 |
HAYNES Gabriel |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
11 |
20 |
GALA Veer |
CITY OF LONDON |
|
2 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
|
|
0.000 |
-15 |
5 |
Poule No 7 - Piste No 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
WHATLEY Stephen |
MILLFIELD |
|
|
4 |
V |
V |
0 |
|
0.500 |
3 |
14 |
YUEN James |
MILLFIELD |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
15 |
20 |
PETT Joseph |
WHITGIFT |
|
0 |
0 |
|
V |
0 |
|
0.250 |
-10 |
5 |
HUSSAIN Musa |
MILLFIELD |
|
1 |
1 |
0 |
|
0 |
|
0.000 |
-18 |
2 |
KREISEL Bjorn |
GRESHAM'S |
|
V |
0 |
V |
V |
|
|
0.750 |
10 |
15 |
Poule No 8 - Piste No 26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
WADE Oliver |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
|
3 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
|
0.000 |
-12 |
13 |
SPARKES Adam |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
V |
|
3 |
V |
4 |
V |
|
0.600 |
7 |
22 |
TANG Wan |
CLIFTON COLL |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
15 |
25 |
CROMARTY James |
BRENTWOOD |
|
V |
1 |
0 |
|
2 |
V |
|
0.400 |
-6 |
13 |
ABRAHAMS Matthew |
HIGHGATE |
|
V |
V |
4 |
V |
|
V |
|
0.800 |
5 |
24 |
PRESTON Nicholas |
DOWNSIDE |
|
V |
1 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
|
|
0.200 |
-9 |
13 |
Tableau of 32
|
Tableau of 32 |
|
Tableau of 16 |
1 |
LE MAITRE Alexander |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
|
|
|
LE MAITRE Alexander |
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LE MAITRE Alexander |
17 |
LEUNG Reggie |
TONBRIDGE |
|
15/4 |
|
|
|
LAW Jonothan |
16 |
LAW Jonothan |
ABINGDON |
15/14 |
|
9 |
ABRAHAMS Matthew |
HIGHGATE |
|
|
|
ABRAHAMS Matthew |
24 |
MOUNDE Jonathan |
DOWNSIDE |
15/6 |
|
|
|
|
HAYNES Gabriel |
25 |
PIETRZYK Alesander |
DOWNSIDE |
|
15/11 |
|
|
|
HAYNES Gabriel |
8 |
HAYNES Gabriel |
ELIZABETH COLL |
15/11 |
|
5 |
BOOTE Alexander |
TRURO |
|
|
|
BOOTE Alexander |
28 |
FREE Archie |
SHREWSBURY |
15/5 |
|
|
|
|
BOOTE Alexander |
21 |
EVANS Joel |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
15/3 |
|
|
|
WHATLEY Stephen |
12 |
WHATLEY Stephen |
MILLFIELD |
15/7 |
|
13 |
MAN Ken |
WARWICK |
|
|
|
MAN Ken |
20 |
HARKIN Daithi |
FOYLE COLL |
15/11 |
|
|
|
|
HEAD Connor |
29 |
CROMARTY James |
BRENTWOOD |
|
15/7 |
|
|
|
HEAD Connor |
4 |
HEAD Connor |
WHITGIFT |
15/2 |
|
3 |
HOLDSWORTH Bertie |
TRURO |
|
|
|
HOLDSWORTH Bertie |
30 |
ABERCROMBY Gregor |
MILLFIELD |
15/2 |
|
|
|
|
HOLDSWORTH Bertie |
19 |
GAN Jeffrey |
WESTMINSTER |
|
15/5 |
|
|
|
GAN Jeffrey |
14 |
WATKINS Aidan |
KING'S COLL WIMBLEDON |
15/7 |
|
11 |
PATTON Ross |
FOYLE COLL |
|
|
|
PATTON Ross |
22 |
HEGARTY Christian |
FOYLE COLL |
15/12 |
|
|
|
|
PATTON Ross |
27 |
BROWN George |
CLIFTON COLL |
|
15/12 |
|
|
|
YUEN James |
6 |
YUEN James |
MILLFIELD |
15/10 |
|
7 |
TANG Wan |
CLIFTON COLL |
|
|
|
TANG Wan |
26 |
OSMOND Tobi |
WHITGIFT |
15/3 |
|
|
|
|
LAW Cameron |
23 |
WOOLTERTON Tom |
BRENTWOOD |
|
15/13 |
|
|
|
LAW Cameron |
10 |
LAW Cameron |
MILLFIELD |
15/14 |
|
15 |
KREISEL Bjorn |
GRESHAM'S |
|
|
|
KREISEL Bjorn |
18 |
SPARKES Adam |
ELIZABETH COLL |
15/3 |
|
|
|
|
HOWES Nick |
31 |
|
|
|
15/4 |
|
|
|
HOWES Nick |
2 |
HOWES Nick |
TRURO |
|
Tableau of 8
|
Tableau of 8 |
|
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
LE MAITRE Alexander |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
|
|
|
LE MAITRE Alexander |
8 |
HAYNES Gabriel |
ELIZABETH COLL |
15/11 |
|
|
|
|
HEAD Connor |
5 |
BOOTE Alexander |
TRURO |
|
15/11 |
|
|
|
HEAD Connor |
|
4 |
HEAD Connor |
WHITGIFT |
15/11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
HOLDSWORTH Bertie |
3 |
HOLDSWORTH Bertie |
TRURO |
|
|
15/11 |
|
|
|
HOLDSWORTH Bertie |
|
6 |
PATTON Ross |
FOYLE COLL |
15/7 |
|
|
|
|
|
HOLDSWORTH Bertie |
7 |
LAW Cameron |
MILLFIELD |
|
15/14 |
|
|
|
HOWES Nick |
2 |
HOWES Nick |
TRURO |
15/4 |
Document engarde-escrime - 16/03/2017 13:25:53