Team
Trophies |
||||
Girls’ Schools Trophies |
||||
All
Foil Events (Sydenham High) |
||||
|
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Brentwood | 49 | ||
2 | Guildford High | 40 | ||
3 | City of London Girls | 31 | ||
Last 8 results from all
Sabre Events (Johnson) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | St Paul's Girls | 35 | ||
2 | Brentwood | 31 | ||
3 | Truro | 24 | ||
All Senior Events (Queenswood) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Millfield | 61 | ||
2 | Brentwood | 44 | ||
3 | Wellington | 27 | ||
All Junior Events (Brentwood School) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Brentwood | 48 | ||
2 | Bradfield College | 43 | ||
3= | Bishop Challoner | 38 | ||
3= | City of London Girls | 38 | ||
All Mount-Haes Events (Bishop Challoner) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Guildford High | 62 | ||
2 | Wellington | 55 | ||
3 | St Paul's Girls | 30 | ||
Most Improved Over Previous Championships (Graham
Langton) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Wellington | 71 | ||
2 | City of London Girls | 41 | ||
3 | St Paul's Girls | 33 | ||
Highest Points
with less than 16 weapon entries (Lady Eleanor Holles) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Guildford High | 74 | ||
2 | Dr Challoner's High | 51 | ||
3 | St Paul's Girls | 48 | ||
Girls’ Team Trophy |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Brentwood | 121 |
(Williamson) |
|
2 | Wellington | 88 | (John Moore) | |
3 | Millfield | 87 | (Crystal Palace Plate) | |
|
||||
Boys’ Schools Trophies |
||||
Mount-Haes
& Junior Foil Events (Christie) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Elizabeth College | 67 | ||
2 | Hymers College | 55 | ||
3 | Brentwood | 46 | ||
All Foil Events (Nick Halsted) |
||||
Posn |
School |
Pts |
||
1 | Elizabeth College | 82 | ||
2 | Brentwood | 62 | ||
3 | Hymers College | 57 | ||
All
Epée Events (Epée Cup presented by Nick Chapman) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Elizabeth College | 76 | ||
2 | Whitgift | 73 | ||
3 | King's, Canterbury | 66 | ||
Last 8 results from all Sabre Events (Howes) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Millfield | 57 | ||
2 | Truro | 39 | ||
3= | Bedford | 24 | ||
3= | Foyle & Londonderry Coll | 24 | ||
All
Mount-Haes
Events (Whitgift) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Elizabeth College | 104 | ||
2 | Millfield | 95 | ||
3 | Hymers College | 62 | ||
All Junior
Events (Paddy Power) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Elizabeth College | 94 | ||
2 | Brentwood | 85 | ||
3 | RGS, High Wycombe | 50 | ||
All Senior
Events (Churchill) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Millfield | 65 | ||
2 | Eton College | 60 | ||
3 | Brentwood | 51 | ||
Most
Improved Over Previous Championships (Centenary) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Millfield | 66 | ||
2 | Hymers College | 55 | ||
3 | Eltham College | 27 | ||
Highest Points
with less than 25 weapon entries (Hammond) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Eltham College | 54 | ||
2 | Warwick | 51 | ||
3 | Abingdon | 50 | ||
Pearson |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Hymers College | 117 | ||
2 | RGS, High Wycombe | 112 | ||
3 | Whitgift | 102 | ||
Boys’ Team Trophy | ||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Elizabeth College | 243 | (Graham Bartlett) | |
2 | Millfield | 179 | (Gault Rose Bowl) | |
3 | Brentwood | 163 | (Wheeler) | |
Boys’ & Girls’ Schools Trophies |
||||
Highest Points
with less than 31 weapon entries (Hymers College) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Hymers College | 152 | ||
2 | Truro | 109 | ||
3 | Wellington | 98 | ||
Overall Combined Trophy (Millfield) | ||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Brentwood | 284 | ||
2 | Millfield | 266 | ||
3 | Hymers College | 152 | ||