Team
Trophies |
||||
Girls’ Schools Trophies |
||||
All
Foil Events (Sydenham High) |
||||
|
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Guildford High | 57 | ||
2 | Brentwood | 44 | ||
3 | Tormead | 31 | ||
Last 8 results from all
Sabre Events (Old Millfieldians) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Brentwood | 52 | ||
2 | Millfield | 49 | ||
3 | Llandovery College | 20 | ||
All Senior Events (Queenswood) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Millfield | 64 | ||
2= | Dr Challoner's High | 26 | ||
2= | Bishop Challoner | 26 | ||
All Mount-Haes Events (Bishop Challoner) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Guildford High | 94 | ||
2 | Brentwood | 72 | ||
3 | Headington | 34 | ||
Most Improved Over Previous Championships (Graham
Langton) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Guildford High | 102 | ||
2 | Brentwood | 60 | ||
3 | Bishop Challoner | 36 | ||
Highest Points
with less than 16 weapon entries (Lady Eleanor Holles) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Guildford High | 106 | ||
2 | Dr Challoner's High | 66 | ||
3 | Tormead | 52 | ||
Girls’ Team Trophy |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Brentwood | 135 |
(Williamson) |
|
2 | Millfield | 115 | (John Moore) | |
3 | Guildford High | 106 | (Crystal Palace Plate) | |
|
||||
Boys’ Schools Trophies |
||||
Mount-Haes
& Junior Foil Events (Christie) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Elizabeth College | 79 | ||
2 | Brentwood | 55 | ||
3 | Bristol Grammar | 41 | ||
All Foil Events (Nick Halsted) |
||||
Posn |
School |
Pts |
||
1 | Elizabeth College | 104 | ||
2 | Brentwood | 71 | ||
3 | Bristol Grammar | 64 | ||
All
Epée Events (Chapman) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Elizabeth College | 120 | ||
2 | Brentwood | 58 | ||
3 | Whitgift | 41 | ||
Last 8 results from all Sabre Events (Howes) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Brentwood | 54 | ||
2 | Elizabeth College | 33 | ||
3 | Truro | 28 | ||
All
Mount-Haes
Events (Whitgift) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Elizabeth College | 136 | ||
2 | Brentwood | 60 | ||
3 | Truro | 50 | ||
All Junior
Events (Paddy Power) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Brentwood | 121 | ||
2 | Elizabeth College | 91 | ||
3 | City of London | 57 | ||
All Senior
Events (Churchill) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Elizabeth College | 86 | ||
2= | Brentwood | 49 | ||
2= | Millfield | 49 | ||
Most
Improved Over Previous Championships (Centenary) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Elizabeth College | 69 | ||
2 | Brentwood | 51 | ||
3 | Truro | 50 | ||
Highest Points
with less than 25 weapon entries (Hammond) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Eton College | 88 | ||
2 | Westminster | 60 | ||
3 | Warwick | 49 | ||
Pearson |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Whitgift | 103 | ||
2= | RGS, High Wycombe | 88 | ||
2= | Eton College | 88 | ||
Boys’ Team Trophy | ||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Elizabeth College | 313 | (Graham Bartlett) | |
2 | Brentwood | 230 | (Gault Rose Bowl) | |
3 | Millfield | 113 | (Wheeler) | |
Boys’ & Girls’ Schools Trophies |
||||
Highest Points
with less than 31 weapon entries (Hymers College) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Truro | 76 | ||
2 | Bristol Grammar | 74 | ||
3 | Bradfield College | 49 | ||
Overall Combined Trophy (Millfield) | ||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Brentwood | 365 | ||
2 | Millfield | 228 | ||
3 | Bishop Challoner | 111 | ||