Team
Trophies |
||||
Girls’ Schools Trophies |
||||
Girls’
Foil Events (Sydenham High) |
||||
|
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Millfield | 30 | ||
2 | Dr Challoner's High | 29 | ||
3 | City of London Girls' | 26 | ||
Girls’
Sabre Events (Old Millfieldians) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Millfield | 37 | ||
2 | Brentwood | 33 | ||
3 | Headington | 25 | ||
All Senior Events (Queenswood) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Millfield | 60 | ||
2 | Brighton College | 26 | ||
3 | Sir William Perkins's | 25 | ||
All Mount-Haes Events (Bishop Challoner) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Bradfield College | 57 | ||
2 | Headington | 40 | ||
3 | City of London Girls' | 39 | ||
Most Improved Over Previous Championships (Graham
Langton) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Bradfield College | 54 | ||
2 | Headington | 39 | ||
3 | Brentwood | 30 | ||
Highest Points
with less than 17 weapon entries (Lady Eleanor Holles) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Dr Challoner's High | 64 | ||
Girls’ Team Trophy |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Millfield | 106 |
(Williamson) |
|
2 | Brentwood | 75 | (John Moore) | |
3 | Headington | 69 | (Crystal Palace Plate) | |
|
||||
Boys’ Schools Trophies |
||||
Mount-Haes
& Junior Foil Events (Christie) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Brentwood | 67 | ||
2 | Elizabeth College | 45 | ||
3 | Bristol Grammar | 43 | ||
All Foil Events (Nick Halsted) |
||||
Posn |
School |
Pts |
||
1 | Elizabeth College | 76 | ||
2 | Brentwood | 72 | ||
3 | Westminster | 60 | ||
All
Epée Events (Chapman) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Elizabeth College | 98 | ||
2 | Millfield | 57 | ||
3 | City of London | 54 | ||
All
Sabre Events (Howes) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Brentwood | 75 | ||
2 | Elizabeth College | 70 | ||
3 | Whitgift | 45 | ||
All
Mount-Haes
Events (Whitgift) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Elizabeth College | 83 | ||
2 | Hymers College | 75 | ||
3 | Brentwood | 73 | ||
All Junior
Events (Paddy Power) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Brentwood | 79 | ||
2 | Elizabeth College | 72 | ||
3 | Westminster | 58 | ||
All Senior
Events (Churchill) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Elizabeth College | 89 | ||
2 | Whitgift | 54 | ||
3 | Eton College | 45 | ||
Most
Improved Over Previous Championships (Centenary) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Elizabeth College | 44 | ||
2 | Victoria College | 18 | ||
3 | Stockport Grammar | 16 | ||
Highest Points
with less than 25 weapon entries (Hammond) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Eton College | 105 | ||
Pearson |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Millfield | 132 | ||
2 | Whitgift | 110 | ||
3 | RGS, High Wycombe | 107 | ||
Boys’ Team Trophy | ||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Elizabeth College | 244 | (Graham Bartlett) | |
2 | Brentwood | 179 | (Gault Rose Bowl) | |
3 | Millfield | 132 | (Wheeler) | |
Boys’ & Girls’ Schools Trophies |
||||
Highest Points
with less than 30 weapon entries (Hymers College) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Hymers College | 117 | ||
Overall Combined Trophy (Millfield) | ||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Brentwood | 254 | ||
2 | Elizabeth College | 244 | ||
3 | Millfield | 238 | ||