Team
Trophies |
||||
Girls’ Schools Trophies |
||||
Girls’
Foil Events (Sydenham High) |
||||
|
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Bishop Challoner | 52 | ||
2 | Sir William Perkins | 38 | ||
3 | Tormead | 33 | ||
Most
Improved Over Previous Championships (Graham Langton) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | King Edward's Bath | 43 | ||
2 | Brentwood | 42 | ||
3 | Sir William Perkins | 31 | ||
Girls’ Team Trophy |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Millfield | 118 |
(Williamson) |
|
2 | Sir William Perkins | 93 | (John Moore) | |
3 | Bishop Challoner | 88 | (Crystal Palace Plate) | |
|
||||
Boys’ Schools Trophies |
||||
Mount-Haes
& Junior Foil Events (Christie) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Westminster | 96 | ||
2 | Bristol Grammar | 55 | ||
3 | Brentwood | 47 | ||
All
Mount-Haes
Events (Whitgift) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Brentwood | 96 | ||
2 | Westminster | 81 | ||
3 | Bristol Grammar | 42 | ||
All Junior
Events (Paddy Power) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Westminster | 184 | ||
2 | Elizabeth College | 68 | ||
3 | Brentwood | 67 | ||
All Senior
Events (Churchill) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Brentwood | 106 | ||
2 | Westminster | 63 | ||
3 | Bromsgrove | 56 | ||
Most
Improved Over Previous Championships (Centenary) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Westminster | 52 | ||
2 | Bradfield College | 48 | ||
3 | RGS High Wycombe | 43 | ||
Highest Points
with less than 25 Weapon Entries (Hammond) |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Bristol Grammar | 83 | ||
2 | Bromsgrove | 63 | ||
3 | Hymers College | 61 | ||
Pearson |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Elizabeth College | 132 | ||
2 | RGS High Wycombe | 124 | ||
3 | Eton College | 122 | ||
Boys’ Team Trophy | ||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Westminster | 328 | (Graham Bartlett) | |
2 | Brentwood | 269 | (Gault Rose Bowl) | |
3 | Elizabeth College | 132 | (Wheeler) | |
Boys’ & Girls’ Schools Trophy |
||||
Posn | School |
Pts |
||
1 | Brentwood | 342 | ||
2 | Westminster | 329 | ||
3 | Millfield | 224 |