Public Schools' Fencing Championships 2003
Boys' Junior Foil
OVERALL RANKING
Posn |
NAME Forename |
SCHOOL |
|
1) |
MEPSTEAD Alex |
HIGHGATE |
|
2) |
WILLIAMS Niyi |
MILLFIELD |
|
3) |
ARRON Louis |
BRISTOL GRAMMAR |
|
3) |
ROWCLIFFE Tristan |
Q E HOSPITAL |
|
5) |
KENBER Jamie |
MILLFIELD |
|
6) |
NAMDAR Darius |
MILLFIELD |
|
7) |
O'CONNELL Alex |
BRENTWOOD |
|
8) |
TRESTLER Lucian |
WESTMINSTER |
|
9) |
CALDWELL Andrew |
BRISTOL GRAMMAR |
|
10) |
THORNTON James |
ARNOLD |
|
11) |
LERSTEN Augustus |
ST PAUL'S |
|
12) |
KNIGHT William |
TONBRIDGE |
|
13) |
LLOYD-JONES Richard |
HYMERS |
|
14) |
BANG Ji-Whan |
WESTMINSTER |
|
15) |
WILKIN Sam |
WESTMINSTER |
|
16) |
TAYLOR Chris |
BROMSGROVE |
|
17) |
DAZELEY Paul |
RGS HIGH WYCOMBE |
|
18) |
HEYDON Graham |
WARWICK |
|
19) |
CRUTCHETT Anthony |
BRENTWOOD |
|
20) |
HOU Jingda |
CITY OF LONDON |
|
21) |
CRAIG Joseph |
ARNOLD |
|
22) |
SUMMERBELL Daniel |
BRISTOL GRAMMAR |
|
23) |
PAUL Jason |
HAMPTON |
|
24) |
MONCREIFF James |
DOLLAR ACADEMY |
|
25) |
BADEN-POWELL Felix |
WESTMINSTER |
|
26) |
BJELLAND Christian |
ETON |
|
27) |
HALL Will |
WARWICK |
|
28) |
ROBERTS Lewis |
WESTMINSTER |
|
29) |
RATNESWARAN Kajanesh |
WHITGIFT |
|
30) |
PAINES Rupert |
WESTMINSTER |
|
31) |
RAZZAKI Salman |
HYMERS |
|
32) |
SRISKANDARAJAH Jeyathesh |
WHITGIFT |
|
33) |
LEE-MONTEIRO Matthew |
ST BENEDICT'S |
|
34) |
SALIMBENI Hugh |
WORTH |
|
35) |
RATNESWARAN Deeban |
WHITGIFT |
|
36) |
BALEN Mescha |
ALLEYN'S |
|
37) |
CAINE David |
WARWICK |
|
38) |
LEE Jason |
TONBRIDGE |
|
38) |
BARANNIKOV Dmitri |
WYCLIFFE COLL |
|
40) |
MANN Greg |
WARWICK |
|
41) |
LLEWELLYN-WATERS Huw |
MONMOUTH |
|
42) |
CAMPION-AWAAD Oliver |
WESTMINSTER |
|
43) |
WHEELOCK-LINES Alex |
BROMSGROVE |
|
44) |
MIZEL James |
MILLFIELD |
|
45) |
MACAUSLAN Samuel |
CHARTERHOUSE |
|
46) |
SYDNEY-SMITH Max |
WESTMINSTER |
|
47) |
GANN Henry |
BRENTWOOD |
|
48) |
LUKIC Luka |
KCS WIMBLEDON |
|
49) |
JOHNSTON Alastair |
ROYAL BELFAST |
|
50) |
BATAILLARD Edward |
WESTMINSTER |
|
51) |
WAREHAM Nick |
WESTMINSTER |
|
52) |
LEUNG Kingsley |
TONBRIDGE |
|
53) |
HAJJ Omar |
MILLFIELD |
|
54) |
COLLIGAN Jacob |
KING'S CANTERBURY |
|
55) |
GORDON Callum |
WYCLIFFE COLL |
|
56) |
DAWNAY Tom |
ETON |
|
57) |
GARDNER James |
WELLINGTON COLL |
|
58) |
VOGES Johannes |
ARNOLD |
|
58) |
WALKER James |
MONMOUTH |
|
60) |
ROBBINS Tim |
WARWICK |
|
61) |
ZHU Kent |
WYCLIFFE COLL |
|
62) |
LYEO Seung-Wook |
WHITGIFT |
|
63) |
NEWMAN Anthony |
WORTH |
|
64) |
HOULT William |
RGS HIGH WYCOMBE |
|
65) |
CALLENDER Tom |
ETON |
|
66) |
STUBBERT Daniel |
CITY OF LONDON |
|
67) |
CARTER William |
RGS HIGH WYCOMBE |
|
68) |
PRENDEVILLE Ciaran |
MILLFIELD |
|
68) |
ROYDE Daniel |
WESTMINSTER |
|
70) |
COOPER Ben |
BRENTWOOD |
|
71) |
WORMALD Justin |
HIGHGATE |
|
72) |
RAPLEY James |
WARWICK |
|
73) |
DUMONT Alex |
HIGHGATE |
|
74) |
CHONG Kevin |
MILLFIELD |
|
75) |
GILL Thomas |
BRENTWOOD |
|
76) |
PARISH Samuel |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
77) |
STUART Pen |
WESTMINSTER |
|
78) |
DAVIES Greg |
MONMOUTH |
|
79) |
GAVRILENKO Alex |
WYCLIFFE COLL |
|
80) |
LE VAY Felix |
ALLEYN'S |
|
81) |
HUGHES Adam |
ROYAL BELFAST |
|
82) |
NAVEIN Jack |
WARWICK |
|
82) |
RUDD Richard |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
84) |
LEVER Elliot |
CITY OF LONDON |
|
85) |
ELWEN Alastair |
CITY OF LONDON |
|
86) |
LEHMANN James |
MILLFIELD |
|
86) |
FRANKLIN Charles |
HIGHGATE |
|
88) |
KWAN Herman |
WELLINGTON SCH |
|
89) |
WATTS James |
WHITGIFT |
|
90) |
BOTELER Jack |
ETON |
|
91) |
HARMAN Christian |
WESTMINSTER |
|
92) |
HALFHEAD Michael |
CHARTERHOUSE |
|
92) |
JACKSON Adam |
CITY OF LONDON |
|
94) |
CHEE Andrew |
HABERDASHERS' ASKE'S |
|
94) |
HARTLEY Nikolai |
ALLEYN'S |
|
94) |
WILLIAMSON Zach |
WESTMINSTER |
|
94) |
NEWMARK Ben |
WESTMINSTER |
|
98) |
LELAND Jake |
HIGHGATE |
|
98) |
ADDISON Matthew |
BRISTOL GRAMMAR |
|
100) |
MUSHTAQ Hyder |
WHITGIFT |
|
100) |
WILLIAMS Oluremi |
MILLFIELD |
|
100) |
ROBERTS Christopher |
WORTH |
|
103) |
COVENEY Adrian |
HABERDASHERS' ASKE'S |
|
104) |
MILLER Alex |
HIGHGATE |
|
104) |
LO Angus |
BLOXHAM |
|
106) |
NOONEY Adam |
K EDWARDS B'HAM |
|
106) |
LAWSON Robert |
WARWICK |
|
106) |
SANDERSON Adam |
MONMOUTH |
|
109) |
KEITH Adam |
ROYAL BELFAST |
|
109) |
BROWN Alexander |
CITY OF LONDON |
|
111) |
BARRETT Callum |
KING'S ROCHESTER |
|
112) |
HAWKESFORD Chris |
WARWICK |
|
113) |
KANAL Karan |
WESTMINSTER |
|
114) |
DE JUNIAC Philippe |
ETON |
|
115) |
GASCOINE Chris |
BRENTWOOD |
|
116) |
WILSON Toby |
HIGHGATE |
|
117) |
SOLOMON Daniel |
CITY OF LONDON |
|
118) |
COHEN Jolyon |
HABERDASHERS' ASKE'S |
|
119) |
SILVERSTONE Edward |
WHITGIFT |
|
120) |
GRACE Daniel |
WORTH |
|
121) |
MELAMET Jonathan |
HIGHGATE |
|
122) |
KANAMURA Bill |
MILLFIELD |
|
123) |
MANTEGAZZA Alexander |
KING'S ROCHESTER |
|
124) |
STEWART William |
ROYAL BELFAST |
|
125) |
DE LANGE Orlando |
ALLEYN'S |
|
126) |
SAVEREUX Peter |
WORTH |
|
127) |
RIGG Thomas |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
128) |
HARRISON Stephen |
WELLINGTON COLL |