Public Schools' Fencing Championships 2002
Boys' Senior Epée
OVERALL RANKING
Posn |
NAME Forename |
SCHOOL |
|
1) |
PERRY Nicholas |
KCS WIMBLEDON |
|
2) |
WILLOTT Tim |
UPPINGHAM |
|
3) |
BUIST David |
CANFORD |
|
3) |
HALSTED Laurence |
UNIVERSITY COLL |
|
5) |
TREMEER Ross |
BRENTWOOD |
|
6) |
GOHNER Florian |
WYCLIFFE COLL |
|
7) |
BRENTNALL Alex |
KING'S CANTERBURY |
|
8) |
THORNTON Ben |
ARNOLD |
|
9) |
BULLOCK Charlie |
WESTMINSTER |
|
10) |
WALSH James |
WHITGIFT |
|
11) |
HE Beck |
WYCLIFFE COLL |
|
12) |
STONE Jonathan |
WARWICK |
|
13) |
GEORGI Christoph |
UPPINGHAM |
|
14) |
KIM Young-Min |
EPSOM |
|
15) |
BOELEN Peter |
UPPINGHAM |
|
16) |
ROBINSON Simon |
WELLINGTON |
|
17) |
ORME Eddy |
HIGHGATE |
|
18) |
TAYLOR John |
UPPINGHAM |
|
19) |
LUMSDEN John |
GLENALMOND |
|
20) |
SHAW Robert |
WESTMINSTER |
|
21) |
KENNEDY Rory |
BRENTWOOD |
|
22) |
WERTHEIM Eddy |
MILLFIELD |
|
23) |
IZOTOV Max |
MILLFIELD |
|
24) |
SAUNDERS Matthew |
WELLINGTON |
|
25) |
WALKER-SMITH Peter |
KING'S CANTERBURY |
|
26) |
UHDE Chris |
KING'S CANTERBURY |
|
27) |
DUCKWORTH Geoffrey |
ST PAUL'S |
|
28) |
DE HAMEL Edwin |
BRENTWOOD |
|
29) |
MANNING Edward |
ST PAUL'S |
|
30) |
JONES Roland |
WESTMINSTER |
|
31) |
GROVES Alistair |
ALLEYNS |
|
32) |
MUCKLE Adam |
ROYAL BELFAST |
|
33) |
BROWN James |
UPPINGHAM |
|
34) |
BURTON David |
BRENTWOOD |
|
35) |
HALL Daniel |
EPSOM |
|
36) |
KNOWLES William |
WORTH |
|
37) |
SLOAN Geoffrey |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
38) |
WILLIAMS Matthias |
WESTMINSTER |
|
39) |
BUSH Kenny |
RGS HIGH WYCOMBE |
|
39) |
OPENSHAW Sam |
ALLEYNS |
|
39) |
O'CONNELL Matthew |
BRENTWOOD |
|
42) |
SICKA Daniel |
WESTMINSTER |
|
43) |
MARRE Jesse |
WESTMINSTER |
|
44) |
HAINES Rupert |
K EDWARDS B’HAM |
|
45) |
NEHAILI Zaki |
WHITGIFT |
|
45) |
HOON Jay |
WESTMINSTER |
|
47) |
GRANT Rob |
BRENTWOOD |
|
47) |
SANDER Mike |
BRENTWOOD |
|
49) |
GU Jerry |
WYCLIFFE COLL |
|
50) |
BELL Peter |
CITY OF LONDON |
|
51) |
VIGNESWARAN Kugajeevan |
WHITGIFT |
|
52) |
WATERFALL Andrew |
RGS HIGH WYCOMBE |
|
53) |
KREITMAN Oliver |
WESTMINSTER |
|
54) |
PATRICK Rollo |
ETON |
|
55) |
GREENWAY Francis |
WHITGIFT |
|
56) |
ANDERSON Joseph |
WESTMINSTER |
|
57) |
BRAMBLEY James |
WHITGIFT |
|
58) |
NAYLOR Martyn |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
59) |
PICKUP Thomas |
WESTMINSTER |
|
60) |
BARKE Tom |
WHITGIFT |
|
61) |
CHALCRAFT David |
BRENTWOOD |
|
62) |
BURG Joshua |
CLIFTON COLL |
|
63) |
POWELL Christopher |
WORTH |
|
64) |
JENNER Ben |
KING'S ROCHESTER |
|
65) |
SHEPARD-FOSTER Phillip |
MALVERN |
|
66) |
FINLAY Muir |
UPPINGHAM |
|
67) |
ABBOT Amit |
WHITGIFT |
|
68) |
AHER Martin |
WARWICK |
|
69) |
BERRILL James |
CITY OF LONDON |
|
70) |
SYKES Lachlan |
WORTH |
|
71) |
WALSH Douglas |
WHITGIFT |
|
72) |
HALBAN Alex |
WESTMINSTER |
|
73) |
SHELLEY Hugo |
GLENALMOND |
|
74) |
SONG Jason |
WYCLIFFE COLL |
|
75) |
CZARTORYSKI Witold |
CLIFTON COLL |
|
76) |
PANAGOPOLOS Michael |
WHITGIFT |
|
77) |
RASKAI Csaba |
WHITGIFT |
|
78) |
BRYANT Stephen |
ALLEYNS |
|
79) |
NEMETH Daniel |
WHITGIFT |
|
80) |
DARBY Arthur |
WHITGIFT |
|
81) |
KAUDERS Graham |
CITY OF LONDON |
|
82) |
MCMILLAN Mark |
ROYAL BELFAST |
|
83) |
BERRY Miles |
MILLFIELD |
|
84) |
SCHMITZ Adam |
BRENTWOOD |