Public Schools' Fencing Championships 2001
Girls' Intermediate Foil
OVERALL RANKING
Posn |
NAME Forename |
SCHOOL |
|
1) |
BENNETT Claire |
SYDENHAM HIGH |
|
2) |
TROIANO Sophie |
WIMBLEDON HIGH |
|
3) |
PRIOR Helen |
MILLFIELD |
|
3) |
BROWNLEE Louisa |
MILLFIELD |
|
5) |
POWELL Cerys |
HABERDASHERS' MONMOUTH |
|
6) |
WOJCIECHOWSKA Vicky |
HABERDASHERS' ASKE'S |
|
7) |
MEPSTEAD Ciel |
SOUTH HAMPSTEAD |
|
8) |
MCCLUGHEN Siobhan |
EDGBASTON HIGH |
|
9) |
FREEMAN Isobel |
SOUTH HAMPSTEAD |
|
10) |
TURKES Sara |
HOWELL'S |
|
11) |
NICOLL Chrystall |
MILLFIELD |
|
12) |
TRINDER Lucy |
TEESSIDE HIGH |
|
13) |
TAYLOR Sarah |
EDGBASTON HIGH |
|
14) |
PORT Rebecca |
HYMERS |
|
15) |
MORRISON Tamsin |
JAGS |
|
16) |
SHAW Philippa |
HEADINGTON |
|
17) |
TURNER Lucy |
NORWICH HIGH |
|
18) |
SALMON Sian |
ST MARY'S CONVENT |
|
19) |
HARRISON Paik-Ling |
NORWICH HIGH |
|
20) |
MILNER-SMITH Camilla |
LADY ELEANOR HOLLES |
|
21) |
VAN DER ELST Arwen |
JAGS |
|
22) |
ELLIS Sarah |
FASH |
|
23) |
LEECH Victoria |
KING'S HIGH WARWICK |
|
24) |
MARTIN Stephanie |
ST GEORGE'S |
|
25) |
CATCHPOLE Victoria |
IPSWICH HIGH |
|
26) |
SOKOL Katherina |
ST LEONARDS-MAYFIELD |
|
27) |
CULLEY Abigail |
NORWICH HIGH |
|
28) |
RENNIE Victoria |
ST LEONARDS-MAYFIELD |
|
29) |
SAXTON Helen |
ST ALBANS HIGH |
|
30) |
GOODHART Venetia |
ST MARY'S ASCOT |
|
31) |
MAIR Barbara |
HABERDASHERS' ASKE'S |
|
32) |
BARKER Louise |
LADY ELEANOR HOLLES |
|
33) |
DAVIES Becky |
GODOLPHIN & LATYMER |
|
34) |
FOK Gabriela |
ST LEONARDS-MAYFIELD |
|
35) |
SILVERMAN Natalie |
ST ALBANS HIGH |
|
36) |
NOONEY Sian |
K EDWARD VI |
|
37) |
LLEWELLYN Eva-Lucia |
ST LEONARDS-MAYFIELD |
|
38) |
FAWKES Abigail |
BRENTWOOD |
|
39) |
TAYLOR Naomi |
BROMSGROVE |
|
40) |
SARGEANT Clare |
BRENTWOOD |
|
41) |
RADFORD Laura |
BRISTOL GRAMMAR |
|
41) |
ASHBY Lucy |
SYDENHAM HIGH |
|
43) |
BELSHAM Ella |
BRENTWOOD |
|
44) |
ROWLAND Naomi |
BROMLEY HIGH |
|
45) |
FRANKE Sarah |
GODOLPHIN & LATYMER |
|
46) |
LEUNG Amelia |
ST MARY'S ASCOT |
|
47) |
CHAPMAN Emily |
HEADINGTON |
|
48) |
BUTLER Lucy |
ST ALBANS HIGH |
|
49) |
LEE Jackie |
GODOLPHIN & LATYMER |
|
49) |
JOY Francesca |
BRISTOL GRAMMAR |
|
51) |
SYLVESTER Emily |
BROMLEY HIGH |
|
52) |
SIMKIN Abigail |
BROMSGROVE |
|
53) |
BRADLEY Vicky |
ST ALBANS HIGH |
|
54) |
MACDOUGALL Catriona |
NORWICH HIGH |
|
55) |
WILCOX Sarah |
LADY ELEANOR HOLLES |
|
55) |
CLARK Jennifer |
TEESSIDE HIGH |
|
55) |
BAGGS Katie |
BISHOP CHALLONER |
|
58) |
PINKESS Helen |
BROMLEY HIGH |
|
58) |
BAKER Rowenna |
IPSWICH HIGH |
|
60) |
MASTRODDI Nicola |
ST ALBANS HIGH |
|
61) |
PONSONBY Francesca |
CLIFTON COLL |
|
62) |
KENYON Phillippa |
BROMSGROVE |
|
63) |
MCALLISTER Casey |
GODOLPHIN & LATYMER |
|
64) |
STROUD Philippa |
ST ALBANS HIGH |
|
65) |
DAVIS-POYNTER Amy |
HEADINGTON |
|
66) |
O'FARRELL Kathleen |
ST LEONARDS-MAYFIELD |
|
67) |
NEWIRTH Suzanne |
LADY ELEANOR HOLLES |
|
68) |
EVENINGTON Christina |
ST LEONARDS-MAYFIELD |
|
69) |
BATTY Charlotte |
GODOLPHIN & LATYMER |
|
70) |
GILMORE Camilla |
K EDWARD VI |
|
71) |
CLARK Jessie |
JAGS |