Public Schools' Fencing Championships 1999
Boys' Senior Foil
OVERALL RANKING
Posn |
NAME Forename |
CLUB |
|
1) |
VICEFIELD Alex |
HIGHGATE |
|
2) |
ROWE James |
KING'S CANTERBURY |
|
3) |
TREDGER Dudley |
WHITGIFT |
|
3) |
BARKER Oliver |
BRENTWOOD |
|
5) |
PITT David |
RGS HIGH WYCOMBE |
|
6) |
HORBYE Chris |
ST PAUL'S |
|
7) |
ARMALY Fadi |
CITY OF LONDON |
|
8) |
RUGMAN Edward |
WESTMINSTER |
|
9) |
ROEBUCK Toby |
RGS HIGH WYCOMBE |
|
10) |
BENHAM John |
RGS HIGH WYCOMBE |
|
11) |
MARRE Oliver |
WESTMINSTER |
|
12) |
TAYLOR James |
CLIFTON COLL |
|
13) |
HUME Joe |
BRENTWOOD |
|
14) |
ARMALY Walid |
CITY OF LONDON |
|
15) |
TANAKA Kiyotaka |
WHITGIFT |
|
16) |
PRYOR Tom |
BRENTWOOD |
|
17) |
AJAMI Rami |
WESTMINSTER |
|
18) |
WILSON Robin |
KING'S ROCHESTER |
|
19) |
JANAHAN Marino |
WHITGIFT |
|
20) |
PEREZ Barry |
WORTH |
|
21) |
SANDLER Ben |
CHARTERHOUSE |
|
22) |
HARRIS Chris |
ST PAUL'S |
|
23) |
KOENIGS Anton |
GLENALMOND |
|
24) |
ACEVSKI Nick |
WESTMINSTER |
|
25) |
KERMAN Mark |
ETON |
|
26) |
KUBLER Daniel |
RGS HIGH WYCOMBE |
|
27) |
EDEN Samuel |
CHARTERHOUSE |
|
28) |
WEI Joe |
WESTMINSTER |
|
29) |
TINHLA Donald |
WORTH |
|
30) |
CROSSE Alex |
WESTMINSTER |
|
31) |
GORDON Douglas |
BERKHAMSTED COLL |
|
32) |
O'CALLAGHAN Tom |
BEDFORD |
|
33) |
AUNG Chris |
WORTH |
|
34) |
THOMSEN Jan |
CHARTERHOUSE |
|
34) |
WILLIAMS Damon |
KING'S ROCHESTER |
|
36) |
NIGHTINGALE Adrian |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
37) |
SHAW Tom |
WHITGIFT |
|
38) |
CHESTERMAN Mark |
ST PAUL'S |
|
39) |
THOMAS David |
KING EDWARD'S |
|
40) |
LAI Herbert |
KING'S ROCHESTER |
|
41) |
CLARKE Matthew |
KING EDWARD'S |
|
42) |
BRADWELL Laurent |
WHITGIFT |
|
43) |
LLEWELLYN Gavin |
BROMSGROVE |
|
44) |
WIGGINS Henry |
WHITGIFT |
|
45) |
BREAKSPEAR Mark |
RGS HIGH WYCOMBE |
|
46) |
TAYLOR Matthew |
BROMSGROVE |
|
47) |
JAHANSHAHI Sam |
RGS HIGH WYCOMBE |
|
48) |
NEAUM David |
BEDFORD |
|
49) |
LEE Jonathan |
WARWICK |
|
50) |
EARNSHAW Andrew |
ST PAUL'S |
|
51) |
ROBINSON James |
BRENTWOOD |
|
52) |
BACON Francis |
ST PAUL'S |
|
53) |
VON REIBECK Alex |
WHITGIFT |
|
54) |
TOMBS Jeremy |
PRINCETHORPE |
|
54) |
ARIES James |
BRENTWOOD |
|
54) |
AKLE Nick |
WESTMINSTER |
|
57) |
WELDON Gerald |
WESTMINSTER |
|
57) |
BRANCH Edward |
WORTH |
|
59) |
WALCOT David |
KING EDWARD'S |
|
59) |
OSBORNE Tristan |
KING'S ROCHESTER |
|
61) |
WORTHINGTON Jonathan |
UPPINGHAM |
|
62) |
TAYLOR Ian |
ARNOLD |
|
63) |
COOPER Andrew |
WORTH |
|
64) |
OGDEN Daniel |
CHARTERHOUSE |
|
65) |
TSUI Oscar |
KING'S ROCHESTER |
|
66) |
FOK Henry |
BEDFORD |
|
67) |
BURBRIDGE Dan |
GLENALMOND |
|
68) |
MARKS James |
WESTMINSTER |
|
69) |
WESTBEECH Ben |
UPPINGHAM |
|
70) |
SANTOSPIRITO Zad |
WORTH |
|
71) |
VEDENEEV Dimitri |
WORTH |
|
72) |
WONG Alf |
CLIFTON COLL |
|
73) |
FULFORD-JONES Thaddeus |
ETON |
|
74) |
TAYLOR Andrew |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
75) |
SMITH Ross |
ARNOLD |
|
76) |
BANTORNWAN Pomares |
KING'S ROCHESTER |
|
77) |
POWELL Daniel |
ARNOLD |
|
78) |
BUROV Peter |
BEDFORD |
|
79) |
THOMAS Philip |
BRENTWOOD |
|
80) |
LESSANI Mehrdad |
HABERDASHERS |
|
81) |
WILLIS Oliver |
KING'S ROCHESTER |
|
82) |
HOULT Chris |
RGS HIGH WYCOMBE |
|
83) |
HAWKES Ian |
KING'S WORCESTER |
|
84) |
LEAN Stuart |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
85) |
WONG Jo Jo |
WHITGIFT |
|
86) |
MORRISS Duncan |
KING EDWARD'S |
|
87) |
LAU Bobby |
WHITGIFT |
|
88) |
AHMED Rehan |
ARNOLD |
|
89) |
KARIM Amro |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
90) |
PYGALL Ben |
RGS HIGH WYCOMBE |
|
91) |
FLANDERS Christopher |
ARNOLD |
|
92) |
TALLENTS Sebastian |
WESTMINSTER |
|
93) |
WEBB Noel |
KING'S WORCESTER |
|
94) |
LEE Benestine |
BEDFORD |