Public Schools' Fencing Championships 1998
Boys' Senior Foil
OVERALL RANKING
Posn |
NAME Forename |
CLUB |
|
1) |
ROWE James |
KING'S CANTERBURY |
|
2) |
CADMAN Tom |
KCS WIMBLEDON |
|
3) |
WHITELEY Andrew |
ROYAL BELFAST |
|
3) |
ARMALY Walid |
CITY OF LONDON |
|
5) |
CHADWICK Oliver |
WESTMINSTER |
|
6) |
MURRAY Duncan |
HYMERS COLL |
|
7) |
TREDGER Dudley |
WHITGIFT |
|
8) |
SARGEANT Richard |
BRENTWOOD |
|
9) |
MONTGOMERY Peter |
ROYAL BELFAST |
|
10) |
HORBYE Chris |
ST PAUL'S |
|
11) |
FARE Clyde |
DULWICH COLL |
|
12) |
HUME Joe |
BRENTWOOD |
|
13) |
WALKER Guy |
BRENTWOOD |
|
13) |
SIMS Richard |
BRENTWOOD |
|
15) |
WOOD Adam |
WESTMINSTER |
|
16) |
SAMTANI Neil |
CLIFTON COLL |
|
17) |
NIGHTINGALE Adrian |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
18) |
TAYLOR Nathan |
BRENTWOOD |
|
19) |
MIKA Ernest |
GLENALMOND |
|
20) |
COOLEY Alex |
WHITGIFT |
|
21) |
ROEBUCK Toby |
RGS HIGH WYCOMBE |
|
22) |
PITT David |
RGS HIGH WYCOMBE |
|
23) |
GREENWOOD Guy |
WORTH |
|
24) |
ELL Georg |
WESTMINSTER |
|
25) |
WILSON Robin |
KING'S ROCHESTER |
|
26) |
ELKS Richard |
KCS WIMBLEDON |
|
27) |
ROBINSON James |
BRENTWOOD |
|
28) |
CHALLANS Ian |
EASTBOURNE COLL |
|
29) |
HOPKINS Chris |
RGS HIGH WYCOMBE |
|
30) |
DAVIES Oliver |
WESTMINSTER |
|
31) |
BERRY Christopher |
NOTTINGHAM HIGH |
|
32) |
GILCHRIST Mark |
KING'S CANTERBURY |
|
33) |
COFFEY Ralph |
KCS WIMBLEDON |
|
33) |
MOODIE Nick |
WESTMINSTER |
|
35) |
GROUNDWATER Peter |
HYMERS COLL |
|
36) |
BENHAM John |
RGS HIGH WYCOMBE |
|
36) |
MAK Wilfred |
WELLINGTON |
|
38) |
JANAHAN Marino |
WHITGIFT |
|
39) |
PEREZ Barry |
WORTH |
|
40) |
MILLER Maninka |
DULWICH COLL |
|
41) |
SYED Irfan |
KING'S ROCHESTER |
|
42) |
KOENIGS Anton |
GLENALMOND |
|
43) |
CATLETT David |
KING'S ROCHESTER |
|
44) |
BARKER Oliver |
BRENTWOOD |
|
45) |
GORDON Douglas |
BERKHAMSTED COLL |
|
46) |
HUGHES Bobby |
KENT COLL |
|
47) |
HART Tom |
BEDFORD |
|
48) |
JAHANGIR Asif |
CITY OF LONDON |
|
48) |
AJAMI Rami |
WESTMINSTER |
|
50) |
PANG David |
GLENALMOND |
|
51) |
PIERIS Nandhaka |
BEDFORD |
|
51) |
BROWN Peter |
ROYAL BELFAST |
|
53) |
SANDLER Ben |
CHARTERHOUSE |
|
54) |
GREENGRASS Duncan |
RGS HIGH WYCOMBE |
|
54) |
FRITH James |
ST EDWARD'S |
|
56) |
ASHTON-PENKETH Jeremy |
WARWICK |
|
56) |
SHEARN Andrew |
BEDFORD |
|
56) |
WENHAM Christopher |
EASTBOURNE COLL |
|
59) |
TOSTEVIN Alex |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
60) |
BRANCH Edward |
WORTH |
|
61) |
MIDDLETON Charles |
RGS HIGH WYCOMBE |
|
62) |
EARNSHAW A |
ST PAUL'S |
|
63) |
HARRIS C |
ST PAUL'S |
|
64) |
LIM Johan |
CLIFTON COLL |
|
65) |
HARDING Richard |
BRENTWOOD |
|
66) |
DUCKETT Matthew |
WHITGIFT |
|
67) |
GLOAK James |
CHARTERHOUSE |
|
68) |
SULLIVAN Chris |
BRENTWOOD |
|
69) |
SIRAJ Rob |
NORWICH |
|
70) |
ARIES James |
BRENTWOOD |
|
71) |
TSOLKAS Georg |
HURSTPIERPOINT |
|
72) |
RACKHAM Ben |
NORWICH |
|
73) |
FLETCHER Nathan |
WARWICK |
|
74) |
CAMBER Tom |
HIGHGATE |
|
75) |
FIELD Charles |
HURSTPIERPOINT |
|
76) |
GILLOTT Andrew |
MARLBOROUGH |
|
77) |
WARWICK Mark |
WHITGIFT |
|
78) |
MADDOCK Gregory |
ARNOLD |
|
79) |
WIGGINS Henry |
WHITGIFT |
|
80) |
BERRY Michael |
NOTTINGHAM HIGH |
|
81) |
BOWEN Robert |
RGS HIGH WYCOMBE |
|
82) |
BRADWELL Laurent |
WHITGIFT |
|
83) |
BOFKIN Lee |
HABERDASHERS |
|
84) |
THOMAS Philip |
BRENTWOOD |
|
85) |
TINHLA Donald |
WORTH |
|
86) |
REDDY Rajesh |
NOTTINGHAM HIGH |
|
87) |
GALLIERS-PRATT Freddie |
ETON |
|
88) |
DE JONQUIERES Alex |
WESTMINSTER |
|
89) |
CHAI Tak-Loon |
HABERDASHERS |
|
90) |
ORMEROD Andrew |
HIGHGATE |
|
91) |
STROTHER Michael |
ELIZABETH COLL |
|
92) |
GHAZI-TABATABAI Yousef |
HABERDASHERS |
|
93) |
OGDEN Daniel |
CHARTERHOUSE |
|
94) |
MONRO Ross |
RGS HIGH WYCOMBE |
|
95) |
MARRE Oliver |
WESTMINSTER |
|
96) |
SMITH Ross |
ARNOLD |
|
97) |
LAMONT Arran |
NOTTINGHAM HIGH |
|
98) |
LUCK James |
BRENTWOOD |
|
99) |
OZDEMIR Baris |
WHITGIFT |
|
100) |
KORNYUKHIN Sasha |
ST EDWARD'S |
|
101) |
JAGELMAN Rupert |
KING'S CANTERBURY |
|
102) |
RICHARDSON Philip |
KING EDWARD'S |
|
103) |
FLANDERS Christopher |
ARNOLD |
|
104) |
HAUGHEY Alex |
HABERDASHERS |
|
105) |
DONALDSON Alasdair |
WESTMINSTER |
|
106) |
DYSON Gareth |
ARNOLD |
|
107) |
MA Jonathan |
BRENTWOOD |
|
108) |
BERINGER-POOLEY James |
ST EDWARD'S |
|
109) |
AKRAM Imran |
WHITGIFT |
|
110) |
BURNETT Tom |
MALVERN |
|
111) |
BRUCE-KINGSMILL Matthew |
HURSTPIERPOINT |
|
112) |
NELKEN Marek |
NOTTINGHAM HIGH |
|
113) |
MUNBY Thomas |
WESTMINSTER |
|
114) |
CASSIDY Richard |
ROYAL BELFAST |
|
115) |
RUMMEL Christoph |
NOTTINGHAM HIGH |
|
116) |
USHER Max |
WESTMINSTER |
|
117) |
JAHANSHAHI Sam |
RGS HIGH WYCOMBE |