Public Schools' Fencing Championships 1997
Boys' Mount-Haes Foil
OVERALL RANKING
Posn |
NAME Forename |
CLUB |
|
1) |
VICEFIELD Alex |
Highgate |
|
2) |
FAWKES Jonathan |
Brentwood |
|
3) |
LAU James |
Haberdashers |
|
3) |
MAIZELS James |
Westminster |
|
5) |
BERNARDUZZI Marc |
Dulwich Coll |
|
6) |
DE HAMEL Edwin |
Brentwood |
|
7) |
BROOKE Alistair |
Monmouth |
|
8) |
GAYNER John |
Eton |
|
9) |
BEITH Mark |
Eton |
|
10) |
DRYSDALE Matthew |
Ryde |
|
11) |
HALSTED Laurence |
Univ Coll Sch |
|
12) |
PATEL Vinesh |
KCS Wimbledon |
|
13) |
MILLER Barnaby |
Univ Coll Sch |
|
14) |
SANTOSPIRITO Zad |
Worth |
|
15) |
AUNG Christopher |
Worth |
|
16) |
WHITESIDE-MCFADD |
Highgate |
|
17) |
HIGASHI Eisie |
Wellington |
|
18) |
MEHTA Akshay |
Charterhouse |
|
19) |
HAYDOCK Matthew |
Kings Canterbury |
|
20) |
SHANKS David |
Oakham |
|
21) |
AITKEN William |
Eton |
|
22) |
KUBLER Daniel |
RGS High Wycombe |
|
23) |
MCKNIGHT Angus |
RGS Newcastle |
|
24) |
BLAIKLOCK Oliver |
RGS High Wycombe |
|
25) |
HEALEY Andrew |
KCS Wimbledon |
|
26) |
ALLEYNE James |
RGS High Wycombe |
|
27) |
EVANS Henry |
Eton |
|
28) |
ORME Graham |
Bromsgrove |
|
29) |
WILSON Jonathan |
Royal Belfast |
|
30) |
BURROWS Roo |
Oakham |
|
31) |
NICHOLSON William |
Bromsgrove |
|
32) |
SANDLER Luke |
Charterhouse |
|
33) |
WILLS Edward |
Monmouth |
|
34) |
CATER James |
KCS Wimbledon |
|
35) |
WILLIS Oliver |
Kings Rochester |
|
36) |
CRESSWELL Mark |
Kings Canterbury |
|
37) |
CARMICHAEL Robert |
Whitgift |
|
38) |
EMBERLEY Ben |
Kings Rochester |
|
39) |
STEWART C |
Eton |
|
40) |
MULLIN Stephen |
City of London |
|
41) |
STELLMAN Robert |
City of London |
|
42) |
WRIGHT James |
City of London |
|
43) |
PYGALL Ben |
RGS High Wycombe |
|
44) |
BREAKSPEAR Mark |
RGS High Wycombe |
|
45) |
WARDEN Matthew |
Bloxham |
|
46) |
O'CONNELL Matthew |
Brentwood |
|
47) |
VAN DER HEYDEN L |
Kings Canterbury |
|
48) |
WEI Joe |
Westminster |
|
49) |
CLARK Stuart |
Nottingham High |
|
50) |
WATTS Aiden |
Norwich |
|
51) |
KAHLOON Hamzah |
KCS Wimbledon |
|
52) |
BERTRAM Bastian |
Oakham |
|
53) |
HAWLEY Ben |
Wellington |
|
54) |
PARKINSON Giles |
RGS High Wycombe |
|
55) |
LEAN Owen |
Worth |
|
56) |
WILKINS Kim |
Highgate |
|
57) |
HAMILTON Rupert |
Nottingham High |
|
58) |
QUARADEGHINI Luc |
Millfield |
|
59) |
KENNEDY Rory |
Brentwood |
|
60) |
FITTALL Jonathan |
KCS Wimbledon |
|
61) |
MUSTAFA Omer |
Whitgift |
|
62) |
MILES Geoffrey |
King Williams |
|
63) |
MORJARIA Sheel |
Westminster |
|
64) |
TAPPENDEN Andrew |
Brentwood |
|
65) |
NOTT Richard |
Bromsgrove |
|
66) |
LOEBENBERG Michael |
Merchant Taylors |
|
67) |
CLARK Nicholas |
Nottingham High |
|
68) |
LEVY Jonathan |
City of London |
|
69) |
GOODFELLOW Daryl |
Millfield |
|
70) |
FITTON Chris |
Nottingham High |
|
71) |
RAYMEN David |
Brentwood |
|
71) |
TSAI Zachary |
Highgate |
|
71) |
LINES Richard |
Brentwood |
|
71) |
LAW Christopher |
City of London |
|
75) |
APPS John |
Brentwood |
|
75) |
ELLIS Edward |
Kings Canterbury |
|
77) |
CRONE Joseph |
Westminster |
|
78) |
YU Cassy |
Kings Rochester |
|
78) |
CHALCRAFT David |
Brentwood |
|
80) |
HOPKINSON Tom |
Kings Canterbury |
|
81) |
BUROV-MONK Peter |
Bedford |
|
82) |
JIWAJI Zoeb |
Nottingham High |
|
83) |
HO Chris |
Westminster |
|
84) |
MOSES Philip |
Whitgift |
|
85) |
ELLIOTT Julian |
Westminster |
|
86) |
MILES Graham |
Highgate |
|
87) |
TUNG Victor |
Nottingham High |
|
88) |
ELDRED Edward |
City of London |
|
89) |
BARKER Ben |
City of London |
|
90) |
TINLEY Jack |
Nottingham High |
|
91) |
SHOTTS Shai |
City of London |
|
92) |
JACKSON Tim |
Kings Canterbury |
|
93) |
SUNDERLAND Jon |
Kings Rochester |
|
94) |
JENKINSON Alex |
Kings Rochester |
|
95) |
DRAPER Thomas |
KCS Wimbledon |
|
96) |
PARTON John |
City of London |
|
97) |
JAMIESON Alex |
Millfield |
|
98) |
ROSENBERG Oliver |
City of London |