Public Schools' Fencing Championships 1997
Boys’ Junior Sabre
OVERALL RANKING
Posn |
NAME Forename |
CLUB |
|
1) |
JANAHAN Marino |
Whitgift |
|
2) |
BRADWELL Laurent |
Whitgift |
|
3) |
ROWE James |
Kings Canterbury |
|
3) |
SANTAMARIA Niall |
Westminster |
|
5) |
ARMALY Fadi |
City of London |
|
6) |
LOWRIE Paul |
City of London |
|
7) |
HUME Joe |
Brentwood |
|
8) |
HOP C |
St Pauls |
|
9) |
THOMSON James |
Whitgift |
|
10) |
BERRY Michael |
Nottingham High |
|
11) |
HENRY Ian |
RGS Newcastle |
|
12) |
MARKS James |
Westminster |
|
13) |
GILCHRIST Mark |
Kings Canterbury |
|
14) |
WILSON Robin |
Kings Rochester |
|
15) |
HENES G |
St Pauls |
|
16) |
RIZK Raad |
City of London |
|
17) |
SCOTT Michael |
KCS Wimbledon |
|
18) |
LEK Laurance |
Westminster |
|
19) |
BARKER Oliver |
Brentwood |
|
20) |
PRYOR Tom |
Brentwood |
|
21) |
KOENIG Ferdinand |
Westminster |
|
22) |
AJAMI Rami |
Westminster |
|
23) |
WILLIAMS Damon |
Kings Rochester |
|
24) |
SANDY James |
KCS Wimbledon |
|
25) |
NUSENBAUM Adam |
RGS Newcastle |
|
26) |
AKLE Matthew |
Westminster |
|
27) |
ADCOCK Mark |
Westminster |
|
28) |
PITT David |
RGS High Wycombe |
|
29) |
CROW Michael |
RGS Newcastle |
|
30) |
BERRY Christopher |
Nottingham High |
|
31) |
BEITH Mark |
Eton |
|
32) |
EDEN Sam |
Charterhouse |
|
33) |
MORRISON Harun |
Whitgift |
|
34) |
HORBYE Chris |
St Pauls |
|
35) |
BERNARDUZZI Marc |
Dulwich Coll |
|
36) |
VICEFIELD Alex |
Highgate |
|
36) |
EVANS Henry |
Eton |
|
38) |
MORROW Tom |
Westminster |
|
39) |
WIGGINS Henry |
Whitgift |
|
40) |
DEVOTO Alex |
Westminster |
|
41) |
OZDEMIR Baris |
Whitgift |
|
42) |
MUSTAFA Omer |
Whitgift |
|
43) |
MAK Wilfred |
Wellington |
|
44) |
GELDART Stephen |
Westminster |
|
45) |
COOK Chris |
Whitgift |
|
46) |
ALLEYNE James |
RGS High Wycombe |
|
47) |
KUBLER Daniel |
RGS High Wycombe |
|
48) |
LOVELAND Joe |
Brentwood |
|
48) |
KONG Senghin |
Westminster |
|
50) |
TAPPENDEN Andrew |
Brentwood |
|
51) |
MYATT James |
RGS Newcastle |
|
52) |
LAURENT Lionel |
Westminster |
|
53) |
BLAIKLOCK Oliver |
RGS High Wycombe |
|
54) |
KERMAN Mark |
Eton |
|
55) |
GILL Michael |
RGS Newcastle |
|
56) |
AFOKE Jonathan |
Whitgift |
|
57) |
ACEVSKI Nick |
Westminster |
|
58) |
HAMILTON Henry |
Highgate |