Public Schools' Fencing Championships 1995
Boys' Senior Foil
OVERALL RANKING
Posn |
NAME Forename |
CLUB |
|
1) |
WALSH Paul |
Emanuel |
|
2) |
BIRD Michael |
Hymers |
|
3) |
GERRARD Alastair |
RGS High Wycombe |
|
3) |
WHITFIELD Tim |
RGS High Wycombe |
|
5) |
PARRIS Tristan |
Bedford Modern |
|
6) |
RYSDALE W S |
RGS High Wycombe |
|
7) |
BASSIRI T |
Emanuel |
|
8) |
KIRBY Tom |
Brentwood |
|
9) |
SPRINGETT Bill |
Brentwood |
|
10) |
ELLIS Robin |
Ryde |
|
11) |
LANDON Chris |
Brentwood |
|
12) |
WEI J |
Westminster |
|
13) |
RUMFORD Toby |
Worth |
|
14) |
SACH David |
Brentwood |
|
15) |
NICOL A |
Kings Worcester |
|
16) |
FAWELL Simon |
RGS High Wycombe |
|
17) |
BRITTAIN D O |
St Pauls |
|
18) |
WALDER Nigel |
Whitgift |
|
18) |
FRANCIS S |
Norwich |
|
20) |
FINCH E |
Millfield |
|
21) |
COOTE J E |
Haileybury |
|
22) |
PERKINS A C |
Kings Canterbury |
|
23) |
WALKER Jon |
Brentwood |
|
24) |
MORRIS Chris |
Hymers |
|
25) |
ROEBUCK Tom |
RGS High Wycombe |
|
26) |
D'SILVA R |
RGS Newcastle |
|
27) |
HAMMILL Kieran |
City of London |
|
28) |
STEVENS T |
Norwich |
|
29) |
COOMBES Richard |
RGS High Wycombe |
|
30) |
JAUNCEY L J |
Kings Rochester |
|
31) |
CARLTON Chris |
Brentwood |
|
32) |
LE PELLEY Michae |
Elizabeth Coll |
|
33) |
WRIGHT T G |
Haileybury |
|
34) |
VAN DEN BERGH J |
Eton |
|
35) |
HAYNES M |
Kings Worcester |
|
36) |
PRATT R |
Elizabeth Coll |
|
37) |
ROBERTS J F |
Kings Rochester |
|
38) |
GLANCY Martin |
Whitgift |
|
39) |
BOND E P A |
Eton |
|
40) |
FENNEMORE A |
Kings Canterbury |
|
41) |
WENGRAF David |
Hymers |
|
42) |
GRIMMETT H G |
Eton |
|
43) |
KJELLQVIST R K R |
Haileybury |
|
44) |
SUNDT Jack |
Kings Canterbury |
|
45) |
ORGE Alp |
KCS Wimbledon |
|
46) |
SHAW Andrew |
Whitgift |
|
47) |
WRIGHT M |
Whitgift |
|
48) |
GOODWIN Sam |
Charterhouse |
|
49) |
STRATTON N M S |
Worth |
|
50) |
MORTBY K W |
Alleyns |
|
51) |
TAYLOR A P |
Kings Rochester |
|
52) |
VAN HECK D V |
Charterhouse |
|
53) |
FALDER J |
Brentwood |
|
54) |
GORDON-MACLEAN A |
Charterhouse |
|
55) |
GABBAY M J |
City of London |
|
56) |
TIN J T C |
Bedford |
|
57) |
THORPE R D |
Charterhouse |
|
58) |
NORBURY Joel |
City of London |
|
59) |
COOLEY Nicholas |
Whitgift |
|
60) |
BREEN T G |
Kings Canterbury |
|
61) |
DAVIS J |
Whitgift |
|
61) |
RUSHTON C J |
Christ Coll |
|
61) |
ROBINSON Duncan |
Brentwood |
|
61) |
RIPLEY Edward |
Brentwood |
|
65) |
STAVELEY M R |
Clifton |
|
66) |
STANHOPE A N |
Oundle |
|
67) |
LLEWELLYN S A |
Oundle |
|
68) |
WYAND O B L |
Kings Canterbury |
|
69) |
PATALAY A X |
City of London |
|
70) |
EARLE Ken |
Brentwood |
|
71) |
ONIANWA D |
Bloxham |
|
72) |
SMITH M |
Whitgift |
|
73) |
WILLIAMS A |
Brentwood |
|
74) |
FREESTONE M C |
Hymers |
|
75) |
PARKIN Graham |
Kings Canterbury |
|
76) |
KITCAT J P |
Worth |
|
77) |
FENDIUS A W |
Kings Canterbury |
|
78) |
GIBSON Alec |
KCS Wimbledon |
|
79) |
INFANTE N G L |
Worth |
|
80) |
THOMAS W |
Ipswich |
|
81) |
WATKINS M |
Kings Rochester |
|
82) |
TIVERS M S |
Merchant Taylors |
|
83) |
MILLER P A S |
Merchant Taylors |
|
84) |
CLEMENT-WALKER P |
Kings Rochester |
|
85) |
COX G E I |
Merchant Taylors |
|
86) |
TALLON T E R |
Kings Canterbury |
|
87) |
PREECE M P |
Kings Canterbury |
|
88) |
RUSHBROOK S E |
Highgate |
|
89) |
FOREMAN J |
Stamford |
|
90) |
WADY J |
Ipswich |