British Men's Cadet Epée Rankings 2017-2018 
     Domestic  British Cadet Championships    
U20 BRC Bromsgrove U17 BRC Manchester    
No. present 77 62 56    
 Rank  Name Club  Points  NAT YoB  Pos   Points   Pos   Points   Pos   Points     
        1 Mason, Luke Churchill      100.0 ENG 2001         8        36.0         9        16.0         1        48.0 Mason, Luke        1
        2 Andrews, Ben Plymouth        83.2 ENG 2001       10        24.0         1        40.0       12        19.2 Andrews, Ben        2
        3 May, Toby Team Newcastle        69.0 ENG 2002       28        12.0         5        27.0         7        30.0 May, Toby        3
        4 Foulsham, Jacob Redhill & Reigate        64.4 ENG 2002       16        24.0       19          8.0         5        32.4 Foulsham, Jacob        4
        5 Kew, Ethan Redhill & Reigate        57.2 ENG 2002       37          6.0       17          8.0         2        43.2 Kew, Ethan        5
        6 MacPherson, Steven Gravesham        57.2 ENG 2001       34          6.0         3        32.0       16        19.2 MacPherson, Steven        6
        7 Toogood, Luke Activ8        56.2 ENG 2001       27        12.0         7        25.0         9        19.2 Toogood, Luke        7
        8 Ashforth, Myles CADS        48.8 ENG 2002       20        12.0       21          8.0         8        28.8 Ashforth, Myles        8
        9 Ballard, Dylan Dilettante        48.4 WAL 2001       56          6.0       37          4.0         3        38.4 Ballard, Dylan        9
      10 Hinwood, James Shrewsbury School        45.6 ENG 2001       -             -           2        36.0       24          9.6 Hinwood, James      10
      11 Grimshaw, Nicholas Leon Paul Epée        41.6 ENG 2003       52          6.0         6        26.0       27          9.6 Grimshaw, Nicholas      11
      12 Lee, Max Redhill & Reigate        41.2 ENG 2001       57          6.0       11        16.0       15        19.2 Lee, Max      12
      13 Roach, Tarriq Brixton        38.4 ENG 2001       -             -         -             -           3        38.4 Roach, Tarriq      13
      14 Willcox, Joshua Knightsbridge        38.0 ENG 2001       33          6.0         3        32.0       -             -   Willcox, Joshua      14
      15 Mitchell, Jacob Millfield        35.2 ENG 2002       74           -         36          4.0         6        31.2 Mitchell, Jacob      15
      16 Scott Payne, Edward Swindon        35.2 ENG 2004       -             -         10        16.0       10        19.2 Scott Payne, Edward      16
      17 Goodwin, Matthew Brentwood School        34.8 ENG 2002       46          6.0         8        24.0       42          4.8 Goodwin, Matthew      17
      18 Atkinson, Owen Laszlo's        33.2 ENG 2001       36          6.0       27          8.0       13        19.2 Atkinson, Owen      18
      19 Brown, Robbie West Fife        31.6 SCO 2001       50          6.0       16        16.0       17          9.6 Brown, Robbie      19
      20 Baston-Hall, Harry Abingdon        31.6 ENG 2002       53          6.0       12        16.0       21          9.6 Baston-Hall, Harry      20
      21 Gibson, Harry Northwich        31.6 ENG 2002       44          6.0       14        16.0       31          9.6 Gibson, Harry      21
      22 Morrison, Dylan Edinburgh        29.6 SCO 2001       26        12.0       25          8.0       19          9.6 Morrison, Dylan      22
      23 McKerr, Isaac Dunblane        29.6 SCO 2002       29        12.0       29          8.0       25          9.6 McKerr, Isaac      23
      24 Tant, Refe Activ8        29.2 ENG 2002       42          6.0       39          4.0       14        19.2 Tant, Refe      24
      25 Truuvert, Alexander Haverstock        27.2 ENG 2002       -             -         18          8.0       11        19.2 Truuvert, Alexander      25
      26 Walmsley, Joseph Four of Clubs        25.6 ENG 2003       -             -         15        16.0       29          9.6 Walmsley, Joseph      26
      27 Lingajothy, Malvin Brixton        23.6 ENG 2002       59          6.0       32          8.0       29          9.6 Lingajothy, Malvin      27
      28 Jeal, James Wingerworth        19.6 ENG 2002       47          6.0       40          4.0       18          9.6 Jeal, James      28
      29 O'Brien, Fraser Dunblane        18.8 SCO 2001       43          6.0       23          8.0       38          4.8 O'Brien, Fraser      29
 FRA  Brown, Sebastien Escrime Academy        16.0 FRA 2002       30        12.0       46          4.0       -             -   Brown, Sebastien  FRA 
 BUL  Panayotov, Chavdar KRFC        16.0 BUL 2001       32        12.0       33          4.0       -             -   Panayotov, Chavdar  BUL 
 RUS  Veprev, Maksim Harrogate        16.0 RUS 2002       -             -         13        16.0       -             -   Veprev, Maksim  RUS 
      30 Howard-Higgins, Bertie Millfield        13.6 ENG 2001       -             -         44          4.0       22          9.6 Howard-Higgins, Bertie      30
      31 Bryson, Adam Dunblane        13.6 SCO 2002       73           -         35          4.0       23          9.6 Bryson, Adam      31
      32 Jackson, Zachary Plymouth        13.6 ENG 2003       -             -         43          4.0       28          9.6 Jackson, Zachary      32
      33 Taiwo-Williams, Louis Wingerworth        12.8 ENG 2004       -             -         28          8.0       33          4.8 Taiwo-Williams, Louis      33
      34 Don, Edward Stowe School        12.8 WAL 2001       -             -         24          8.0       43          4.8 Don, Edward      34
      35 Maclennan, James Abingdon        10.8 ENG 2001       41          6.0       -             -         36          4.8 Maclennan, James      35
      36 Gauger, Noah Swindon        10.8 ENG 2002       49          6.0       -             -         44          4.8 Gauger, Noah      36
      37 Bury, Arthur Raven        10.0 ENG 2003       40          6.0       47          4.0       -             -   Bury, Arthur      37
      38 Mardin, Ismail Knightsbridge         9.6 ENG 2003       -             -         -             -         20          9.6 Mardin, Ismail      38
      39 De Jongh, Jake Abingdon         9.6 ENG 2002       -             -         -             -         26          9.6 De Jongh, Jake      39
      40 Maclennan, Mike Abingdon         9.6 ENG 2003       -             -         -             -         32          9.6 Maclennan, Mike      40
      41 Fitton, Rowan Leon Paul Epée         8.8 GUE 2001       -             -         45          4.0       41          4.8 Fitton, Rowan      41
      42 Noble, Finn OPS         8.8 ENG 2003       71           -         34          4.0       44          4.8 Noble, Finn      42
      43 Randall-Morgan, Levi Leon Paul Epée         8.0 ENG 2003       -             -         31          8.0  55*            -   Randall-Morgan, Levi      43
 44=  Bradley, Luke Millfield         8.0 ENG 2002       -             -         20          8.0       -             -   Bradley, Luke  44= 
 ROU  Mirica, Florin Leon Paul Epée         8.0 ROU 2004       -             -         26          8.0       -             -   Mirica, Florin  ROU 
 44=  Pallud, Matthieu Leon Paul Epée         8.0 ENG 2002       -             -         22          8.0       -             -   Pallud, Matthieu  44= 
 RUS  Sokolov, Roman Kings Canterbury         8.0 RUS 2002       -             -         30          8.0       -             -   Sokolov, Roman  RUS 
      46 Calipa, Aurelio Millfield         6.0 ENG 2002       58          6.0       -             -         -             -   Calipa, Aurelio      46
      47 Osborne, William Evesham         4.8 ENG 2002  61*            -    58*            -         34          4.8 Osborne, William      47
      48 Moir, Alasdair Marshall         4.8 ENG 2002       -             -         -             -         35          4.8 Moir, Alasdair      48
      49 Dan, Liam Worthing         4.8 ENG 2001       -             -         -             -         37          4.8 Dan, Liam      49
      50 Richards, Marcus Malvern         4.8 ENG 2003       -             -    57*            -         39          4.8 Richards, Marcus      50
      51 McKenna, Oran Elgin Duellist         4.8 SCO 2002       -             -         -             -         40          4.8 McKenna, Oran      51
      52 Goh, Joshua Wingerworth         4.0 ENG 2003       -             -         49          4.0  46*            -   Goh, Joshua      52
      53 Jones, Hal Whitgift         4.0 ENG 2003       -             -         42          4.0  52*            -   Jones, Hal      53
      54 May, Oscar Team Newcastle         4.0 ENG 2002       70           -         38          4.0       -             -   May, Oscar      54
 ITA  Steiner, Piero Royal Tunbridge Wells         4.0 ITA 2003       -             -         41          4.0       -             -   Steiner, Piero  ITA 
 CHN  Yeh, George Kings Canterbury         4.0 CHN 2002       -             -         48          4.0       -             -   Yeh, George  CHN 
                           
 N.B.  *  Fencer was not in top 80% of those competing, not in the L64 of those competing in a domestic competition or the L128 of those competing in an international competition or did not reach the DE stage of the competition