Initial British Men's Cadet Epée Rankings 2017-2018 
 Rank  Name Club  Points   Best Int   Nat Champs Posn  NAT YoB
         1 Andrews, Ben Plymouth      126.9         48             6 ENG 2001
         2 Roach, Tarriq Brixton      124.2         60             2 ENG 2001
         3 Willcox, Joshua Knightsbridge        40.8         12           18 ENG 2001
         4 Kew, Ethan Redhill & Reigate        25.2         12           13 ENG 2002
         5 Morrison, Dylan Edinburgh        24.0          -             16 SCO 2001
         6 Baston-Hall, Harry Abingdon        22.8          -               3 ENG 2002
         7 Foulsham, Jacob Redhill & Reigate        21.6          -               5 ENG 2002
         8 May, Toby Team Newcastle        19.2          -             15 ENG 2002
         9 Ashforth, Myles CADS        14.1          -             21 ENG 2002
       10 MacPherson, Steven Gravesham        13.5          -             35 ENG 2001
       11 Brown, Robbie West Fife        12.0          -             19 SCO 2001
       12 Toogood, Luke Activ8        11.4          -             10 ENG 2001
       13 Hinwood, James Shrewsbury School        10.2          -             20 ENG 2001
       14 Truuvert, Alexander Haverstock          9.6          -             12 ENG 2002
       15 Fitton, Rowan Leon Paul Epée          9.0          -             24 GUE 2001
       16 Jeal, James Wingerworth          8.4          -             28 ENG 2002
       17 Goodwin, Matthew Brentwood School          8.4          -             30 ENG 2002
       18 O'Brien, Fraser Dunblane          7.2          -             26 SCO 2001
 SWE  Johansson, Hjalmar   Kings Canterbury          7.2          -             -   SWE 2001
       19 Foskett, Alexandre Escrime Academy          6.6          -             40 ENG 2001
       20 Pallud, Matthieu Leon Paul Epée          6.6          -             -   ENG 2002
 BUL  Panayotov, Chavdar KRFC          5.4          -             -   BUL 2001
       21 Gibson, Harry Northwich          4.8          -             29 ENG 2002
       22 Atkinson, Owen Laszlo's          4.2          -             34 ENG 2001
       23 Couchman, Harry Redhill & Reigate          4.2          -             36 ENG 2002
 24=  Ballard, Dylan Dilettante          4.2          -             -   WAL 2001
 FRA  Brown, Sebastien Escrime Academy          4.2          -             -   FRA 2002
 24=  Howard-Higgins, Bertie Millfield          4.2          -             -   ENG 2001
       26 Don, Edward Stowe School          3.6          -             22 WAL 2001
 SUI  Castejon, Davide Escrime Academy          3.6          -             -   SUI 2002
 27=  Lingajothy, Malvin Whitgift          3.6          -             -   ENG 2002
 27=  May, Oscar Team Newcastle          3.6          -             -   ENG 2002
 27=  Schulman, Peter OPS Epée Club          3.6          -             -   ENG 2001
 27=  Woodley, Colin Millfield          3.6          -             -     2001
 CHN  Yeh, George Kings Canterbury          3.6          -             -   CHN 2002
 FRA  Malet, Felix Kings Canterbury          3.0          -             -   FRA 2003
 RUS  Sokolov, Roman Kings Canterbury          3.0          -             -   RUS 2002
       31 Tant, Refe Activ8          3.0          -             -   ENG 2002
 32=  Baxendale, Alec Kings Canterbury          2.4          -             -   ENG 2001
 32=  Gauger, Noah Swindon          2.4          -             -   ENG 2002
       34 De Jongh, Jake Abingdon          1.8          -             37 ENG 2002
       35 Maclennan, James Abingdon          1.8          -             39 ENG 2001
       36 Siia, Cosmin Skipton          1.8          -             -   ENG 2001
 37=  Chambers, Ben Dream Fencing          1.2          -             -   ENG 2001
 37=  Jones, Aidan Redhill & Reigate          1.2          -             -   ENG 2002
 37=  Levi, Renzo Chelsea          1.2          -             -   ENG 2003
 37=  Luther-Payne, Salvador Millfield          1.2          -             -   ENG 2003
 37=  Snee, Ethan Kings Canterbury          1.2          -             -   ENG 2003
 37=  Taiwo-Williams, Louis 5 Boroughs Pent/TSCA Swords          1.2          -             -   ENG 2004
 37=  Torky, Omar Millfield          1.2          -             -   ENG 2002
 37=  Veprev, Maksim Harrogate          1.2          -             -   ENG 2002